Website
http://buckeyelink.osu.edu/
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT MANSFIELDImportant Dates
http://registrar.osu.edu/
2019-2020 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2019 Semester begins Aug 20 (T) - Dec 4 (W) -- Final Exams Dec 6-12 (F-R) -- No Classes: Sep 2; Oct 10-11; Nov 11, 27-29
Spring 2020 Semester begins Jan 6 (M) - Apr 20 (M) -- Final Exams Apr 22 - Apr 28 (W-T) -- No Classes: Jan 20; Mar 9-13
Last modified on Saturday, February 22, 2020
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Inst = Written Instructor Permission Required
CN=Conard Hall   CR=Campus Recreation   EM=Eisenhower Memorial   HE=Health Sciences   OV=Ovalwood Hall   RL=Riedl Hall
Detailed course descriptions                    Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K M P S T W 
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMIT
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 192200Introduction to Accounting I
(HYBRID: online & classroom)
34568Smith, M. M W + online  5:30-6:50PCN 120A24
Au 193300Cost Accounting (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33865Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Au 193601Introduction to Information Systems (DISTANCE DELIVERED)1.54213Smith, M.    W    1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
Sp 202300Introduction to Accounting II (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33649Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PCN 120A24
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 191121African Civilizations to 1870334153Poggo, S.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 10135
Au 191122African Civilizations, 1870 to the Present327070Poggo, S.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 10135
Sp 201121African Civilizations to 1870327545Poggo, S.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 10135
Sp 201122African Civilizations, 1870 to the Present328611Poggo, S.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 10135
Sp 202281Introduction to African-American Literature334161Callahan, C.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 10715
ANATOMY
Au 192300.01Human Anatomy41158Munoz-Garcia, A.  W F
+ lab F 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-3:45P
OV 105

HE 323
24
Sp 202300.01Human Anatomy41154Munoz-Garcia, A.   W F
+ lab W 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-3:45P
OV 110

HE 321
18
Sp 202300.01Human Anatomy41155Munoz-Garcia, A. W F
+ lab F 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-3:45P
OV 110

HE 323
22
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 192200Introduction to Physical Anthropology429210Jobrack, S.  T R
+ lab R 
9:45-11:05A
1:45-2:40P
OV 206
OV 470
35
Sp 202202An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology328675Jobrack, S.  M W     8:15-9:35AOV 10050
ART
Au 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing315515Thrasher, J.   T R    9:45-12:30POV 055A20
Au 192555Photography I - Digital Camera329222Sprang, J.   T R    9:45-12:15POV 05618
Au 192555Photography I - Digital Camera329223Sprang, J.   T R    1:30-4POV 05618
Au 192602Intro to Ceramics - Low Fire Techniques329318Thrasher, J.   T R    1:30-4:15POV 055A16
Sp 202000Encountering Contemporary Art327696Thrasher, J.   T R    4:30-5:50POV 055A25
Sp 202100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing327541Thrasher, J.   T R    9:45-12:30POV 055A20
Sp 202300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional328628Thrasher, J.   T R    1:30-4:15POV 055A16
Sp 203000Digital Image Manipulation328629Shannon, K.  M W     10-12:30POV 05618
Sp 203555Introduction to Digital Photography and Contemporary Issues327548Sprang, J.   T R    9:45-12:15POV 05618
Sp 203555Introduction to Digital Photography and Contemporary Issues327549Sprang, J.   T R    1:30-4POV 05618
ART EDUCATION
Sp 202520Digital Artmaking333500Shannon, K.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 03718
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 191900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors125730Schopieray, P.   T R   2nd 7 wks 4:30-5:25POV 13124
Au 192193Buckeye Certified Program1Inst28045Schopieray, P. Arranged 2nd 7 wks Arranged24
Au 192194Interdisciplinary Group Studies
Students will read and discuss how the topic of sustainability is viewed in different disciplines such as humanities, health, sciences, education, economics, etc.
2Inst36288Hopson, A.  M W     11:15-12:10POV 01535
Sp 201101Buckeye Learning Community1Inst33496Hopson, A.   T      1:30-2:50POV 10735
Sp 201900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors127720Schopieray, P.   T      3-3:55PRL 22935
ASTRONOMY
Au 191140Planets and The Solar System315551Frank, S.   T R    6-7:20POV 47640
BIOLOGY
Au 191101Introductory Biology 415553Robinson, S. M W
+ lab M 
8:15-9:35A
9:45-12:30P
OV 100
OV 484
25
Au 191101Introductory Biology 415554Robinson, S. M W
+ lab W  
8:15-9:35A
9:45-12:30P
OV 100
OV 484
25
Au 191101Introductory Biology429505Abedon, S. M W
+ lab M 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100

OV 470
25
Au 191101Introductory Biology434318Abedon, S.  M W
+ lab W 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100

OV 470
25
Au 191102Human Biology429506Hopson, A.  M W     9-10:50AOV 01530
Au 191102Human Biology428049Hopson, A.  M W     1:30-3:20POV 21230
Au 191105Human Biology in Cinema335186Hopson, A.  M     
   W    
3:30-4:25P
3:30-5:45P
OV 212
OV 212
30
Au 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development429451Robinson, S. T R
+ lab T 
8:15-9:35A
9:45-12:30P
OV 478
OV 484
16
Au 191114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology427091Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F 
9:45-11:05A
1:30-4:15P
OV 105
OV 484
16
Sp 201101Introductory Biology421163Robinson, S.  T R
 + lab T 
9:45-11:05A
1:30-4:15P
OV 105
OV 470
25
Sp 201102Human Biology (HYBRID: online & classroom)427699Abedon, S.  M       10:30-12:30POV 48030
Sp 201102Human Biology415418Hopson, A.   T R    9-10:50AOV 21230
Sp 201105Human Biology in Cinema333495Hopson, A. T
   R 
3:00-3:55P
3:00-5:15P
OV 107
OV 107
30
Sp 201113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development421232Robinson, S. T R 
+ lab F 
8:15-9:35A
8:30-11:15A
OV 478
OV 484
25
Sp 201113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development421233Robinson, S. T R
+ lab F 
8:15-9:35A
1:30-4:15P
OV 478
OV 484
25
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 192000Introduction to International Business (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (10/16) & for exams, TBA.
1.54335Bellner, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
Au 192292Business Skills and Environment (DISTANCE DELIVERED)34320Shepfer, T.
Lamone, K.
  T    
        
7:05-8:25P
CN 120H
24
Au 193200Organizational Behavior and HR (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (8/22) & for exams, TBA.
33866Inks, L.     R    5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Sp 204324Staffing: Concepts & Competencies for Acquiring Talent (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33645Inks, L.    W     5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Sp 204490Strategic Management (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33646Bellner, B.    W     7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 194250Six Sigma Principles (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33867Dickerson, C.   T      5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Sp 202320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques33650Katsaounis, P.  M W     3-4:20POV 45824
Sp 202321Business Analytics (HYBRID: online and classroom)1.54138Dickstein, S.   T     2nd 7 wks 7:10-8:20PCN 120H24
Sp 203230Intro to Operations Mgmt: Improving Competitiveness in Orgs (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33647Klinker, T.     R    7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 193220Business Finance (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)34214Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Au 193500Legal Environment of Business1.54569Atterholt, N.    W    1st 7 wks 7-9:40POV 10530
Sp 204200Applications in Finance (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)34124Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 194204Marketing Projects (DISTANCE DELIVERED)34341Haugtvedt, C.     R    7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
Sp 203250Principles of Marketing (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (Jan. 7) & for exams (TBA)
34013Norton, D.   T      5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Sp 203380Logistics Management (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (Jan. 9) & for exams (TBA)
1.54125Esper, T.     R   1st 7 wks 5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Sp 204380Advanced Logistics Management (DISTANCE DELIVERED)1.53648DeNunzio, S.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
CHEMISTRY
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry534928Robishaw, N. M W
+ lab W 
5:00-6:50P
1:30-4:15P
CN 200
CN 215
25
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry515548Siciliano, T. T R 
+ lab T 
1:30-3:20P
8:20-11:05A
CN 212
CN 215
25
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry515574Siciliano, T. T R
+ lab R 
1:30-3:20P
8:20-11:05A
CN 212
CN 215
25
Au 191210General Chemistry I515550Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T 
9:45-11:05A
1:20-4:20P
CN 200
CN 215
25
Au 191210General Chemistry I515560Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R 
9:45-11:05A
1:20-4:20P
CN 200
CN 215
25
Au 191250General Chemistry for Engineers425942Robishaw, N. M W

+ lab M 
9:45-
11:05A
1:30-4:30P
CN 239

CN 215
25
Sp 201100Chemistry and Society (ONLINE)
Online exams may be taken through Proctorio. If students prefer face-to-face exams, they are proctored at the Mansfield campus on 2/4, 3/3, 4/7 & 4/28 at 5pm in CN-120A.
321426Siciliano, T. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Sp 201110Elementary Chemistry515429Siciliano, T. T R
+ lab T 
1:30-3:20P
9:00-11:55A
CN 212
CN 215
25
Sp 201110Elementary Chemistry528652Siciliano, T. T R 
+ lab R 
1:30-3:20P
9:00-11:55A
CN 212
CN 215
25
Sp 201210General Chemistry I528654Robishaw, N. M W
+ lab M 
3:00-4:50P
9:45-12:40P
CN 200
CN 215
25
Sp 201210General Chemistry I528655Robishaw, N. M W 
+ lab W 
3:00-4:50P
9:45-12:40P
CN 200
CN 215
25
Sp 201220General Chemistry II515416Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T 
11:15-12:30P
1:30-4:30P
CN 200

CN 215
25
Sp 201220General Chemistry II515417Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R 
11:15-12:30P
1:30-4:30P
CN 200

CN 215
25
Sp 201250General Chemistry for Engineers428661Robishaw, N. W
F
+ lab F 
1:30-2:50P
11:15-12:35P
1:25-4:20P
CN 239

CN 239
CN 215
25
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 192101Literature and Society325655Joyce, S.   T R    4-5:20PCN 120H28
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases334954Rader, A. Lec M W
Lab R 
11:15-12:10P
10:45-12:35P
OV 476
OV 458
24
Au 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases334955Rader, A. Lec M W
Lab F 
11:15-12:10P
10:45-12:35P
OV 476
OV 458
24
Sp 201222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists333796Rader, A. M W
+ lab F 
10-10:55A
10-10:55A
OV 101
OV 458
30
Sp 202111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases333800Rader, A. M W
+ lab R 
3:00-3:55P
1:30-3:20P
OV 105
CN 120A
24
CONSUMER SCIENCES: HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Sp 202600Introduction to Hospitality Management (HYBRID: online & classroom)235450Bartley, K.   T     2nd 7 wks 1:30-3:20POV 21230
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 191100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: online & classroom)428124Costa, O. Lec ONLINE
Lab W 

3:00-5:20P

CN 239
24
Au 191100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: online & classroom)428125Costa, O. Lec ONLINE
Lab R 

1:30-3:50P

CN 239
24
Sp 201100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: online & classroom)427543Costa, O. Lec ONLINE
Lab W 

ONLINE
10:00-12:20P
ONLINE
CN-239
24
Sp 201121The Dynamic Earth428809Costa, O. T R
& lab R 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-3:20P
CN-239

CN-239
24
ECONOMICS
Au 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)315505Bragg, T. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics (HYBRID: online and classroom)315506Bragg, T.   T      6-7:20POV 11040
Au 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (HYBRID: online and classroom)325954Bragg, T.   T      4:30-5:50POV 11040
Sp 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics (HYBRID: online & classroom)315426Bragg, T.   T      3-4:20POV 01540
Sp 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics (HYBRID: online & classroom)315431Bragg, T.   T      6-7:20POV 01540
Sp 202002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (ONLINE)315421Hartman, D. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Sp 202002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (HYBRID: online & classroom)325511Bragg, T.   T      4:30-5:50POV 01540
EDUC STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION (ESCE)
Au 192189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
Field Work Tuesdays. In-Person class meetings on Thursdays in RL-129.
3Inst13520Wood, R.   T R    8:30-12:30P30
EDUC STUDIES: EDUC PSYCHOLOGY (ESEPSY)
Au 191259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College314044Hines, T.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 11424
Au 191259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College314045Hines, T.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 11424
Au 192059Becoming a Self-Regulated Learner (HYBRID: online & classroom)214058Hines, T.  M W    2nd 7 wks 8:15-9:35AOV 11420
Au 192309Psychological Perspectives on Education313637Farland-Smith, D.   T      9:50-12:35PRL 12925
Sp 201259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College333700Hines, T.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 11424
Sp 202059Becoming a Self-Regulated Learner (HYBRID: online & classroom)213849Hines, T.   T R   2nd 7 wks 3-4:20POV 11420
Sp 202309Psychological Perspectives on Education313286Strong, M.     R    4:30-7:15PRL 12924
Sp 205401Adolescent Learning and Development in School Contexts314147Strang, T.
Bucci, T.
 M     
        
3-5:45P
RL 129
25
EDUC STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RSRCH, EVAL & MEASUREMENT (ESQREM)
Sp 203005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment
Mansfield licensure cohort only. Restricted to Mansfield students.
313797Wood, R.      F   8:15-11ARL 22925
EDUC STUDIES: SPECIAL ED (ESSPED)
Sp 205650Introduction to Exceptional Children
(UNDERGRAD -- Mansfield campus licensure students only. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.)
3Inst14017DeVito, D.   T      5-7:45PRL 22930
Sp 205650Introduction to Exceptional Children
(GRADUATE -- Mansfield campus licensure students only. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.)
3Inst35131DeVito, D.   T      5-7:45PRL-2291
EDUCATION: TEACHING AND LEARNING (EDUTL)
Au 192367Education, Society and Writing311800Hersman, M.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 12024
Au 192368Introduction to Children's Literature311801Logan, C.      F   8:15-11ARL 13525
Au 193160Application of Development in Learning Contexts311802Miller, A.  M W     11:15-12:35PRL 22930
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102, class nbr. 13596) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
136294Miller, A.
Cortelletti, J.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
35
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5137, class nbr. 13271) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
136291Miller, A.
Cortelletti, J.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
35
Au 193189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5270, class nbr. 13272) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
136292Miller, A.
Clabaugh, L.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
25
Au 193189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275, class nbr. 13597) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
136293Miller, A.
Clabaugh, L.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
25
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
2Inst13704Hersman, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Au 193356Literature for Adolescents (HYBRID: online & classroom)311803Logan, C.   T      1:30-2:50PRL 22525
Au 194191Internship
(for Child & Youth Studies major) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
5Inst13661Hersman, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Au 195102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.01, class nbr. 36294) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
313596Miller, A.   T      9:45-12:30PRL 13525
Au 195123Early Childhood Pedagogy
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
311804Farland-Smith, D.    W     9:50-12:35PRL 12925
Au 195137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.01, class nbr. 36291) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
313271Canfield, Z.  M       4:30-7:15PRL 13525
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education
(For Mansfield cohort students only.) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
1013650Wood, R.
Sanderson, S.
McDaniel, D.
ARRANGED
       
        
ARRANGED

-

19
Au 195191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education
(For Mansfield cohort students only.) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
1035695Wood, R. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-19
Au 195195.01Reflective Seminar: Early Childhood Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
336295Wood, R.   T      4:30-6:20PRL 22914
Au 195195.02Reflective Seminar: Middle Childhood Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
336296Wood, R.   T      4:30-6:20PRL 22914
Au 195195.09Reflective Seminar: Child and Youth Studies
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
3Inst13651Hersman, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Au 195225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the licensure cohort on the Mansfield campus. Please contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.
3Inst14284Logan, C.      F   1:30-4:15PRL 13525
Au 195270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.02, class nbr. 36292) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
313272Bucci, T.    W     4:30-7:30PRL 13525
Au 195275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.02, class nbr. 36293) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
313597Farland-Smith, D.  M       9:50-12:35PRL 12925
Au 195282Social Transitions of 4th & 5th Grade Learners (UNDERGRAD - ONLINE)
(Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu for permission to enroll)
3Inst13507Herzberg, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE1
Au 195282Social Transitions of 4th & 5th Grade Learners (GRADUATE - ONLINE)
(Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu for permission to enroll)
3Inst36557Herzberg, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE1
Au 195468Reading Foundations313636Logan, C.     R    1:30-4:15PRL 22525
Au 195469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
(U/G) Restricted to students enrolled in the licensure cohort on the Mansfield campus or to area teachers who are seeking a Reading Endorsement. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.
3Inst13598Houseworth, C.     R    4:30-7:15PRL 22925
Au 195469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
(GRADUATE) Restricted to students enrolled in the licensure cohort on the Mansfield campus or to area teachers who are seeking a Reading Endorsement. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.
3Inst36217Houseworth, C.     R    4:30-7:15PRL 2291
Au 195470Assessment & Instruction for Struggling Readers - GRADUATE - (HYBRID: online & classroom)
In-person class meeting dates TBA. Please contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu for permission to enroll
3Inst13701Smith, S.    W     4:30-7:30PRL 22510
Sp 202189Field Experience (Early Childhood)
(must enroll concurrently in an ESPHE 4403 section)
214018Miller, A.
Sanderson, S.
McDaniel, D.
  T R  
       
        
8:30-11:30A

N/A

20
Sp 202189Field Experience (Middle Childhood)
(must enroll concurrently in an ESPHE 4403 section)
214019Miller, A.
Sanderson, S.
McDaniel, D.
  T R  
       
        
9:45-12:30P

N/A

10
Sp 202367Education, Society and Writing311804Hersman, M.  M       8:15-11AOV 11424
Sp 202368Introduction to Children's Literature311805Logan, C.      F   8:15-11ARL 13524
Sp 203160Application of Development in Learning Contexts311806Miller, A.  M W     1:30-2:50PRL 13525
Sp 203189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies
(Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll. Mansfield campus CYS students only.)
2Inst14146Hersman, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2
Sp 203194Service Learning With Mansfield City Schools
Thursdays on site at Mansfield Senior HS
333830Hopson, A. T
11:15-12:10P
11:15-1:00P
OV 212

MSH
25
Sp 203356Literature for Adolescents (HYBRID: online and classroom)312990Logan, C.   T      1:30-2:50PRL 13524
Sp 204189.01Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5108, class nbr. 14021. Mansfield campus EC licensure cohort only.)
113494Clabaugh, L.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
13
Sp 204189.01Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5129, class nbr. 13262. Mansfield campus EC licensure cohort only.)
113495Clabaugh, L.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
13
Sp 204189.02Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5280, class nbr. 14023. Mansfield campus MC licensure cohort only.)
133416Cortelletti, J.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
12
Sp 204189.02Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5230, class nbr. 13263. Mansfield campus MC licensure cohort only.)
133417Cortelletti, J.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
12
Sp 204191Internship
(Mansfield campus CYS students only.)
5Inst13323Hersman, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2
Sp 205005Equity and Diversity in Education
(Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll. Mansfield campus licensure cohorts only.)
3Inst13794Herzberg, M.      F   1:30-4:15PRL 22930
Sp 205101Teaching and Learning with Drama: Introduction
Class will meet in RL-229 on April 1 only.
314020Cox, J.    W     6-8:45PRL 15125
Sp 205108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189.01, class nbr. 13494). Mansfield campus licensure students only.
314021Bucci, T.    W     9:30-12:30PRL 22514
Sp 205129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189.01, class nbr. 13495). Mansfield campus licensure students only.
313262Bucci, T.    W     1:30-4:30PRL 22513
Sp 205195.09Reflective Seminar: Child and Youth Studies
(Mansfield campus CYS students only.)
314068Hersman, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2
Sp 205220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
(Mansfield campus MC licensure cohort only.)
313795Wood, R.    W     9:50-12:35PRL 12912
Sp 205226Composing Print + Digital Multimodal Texts (ONLINE)
(Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll. Mansfield campus licensure cohorts only.)
3Inst14022Godby, T. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Sp 205230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189.02, class nbr. 33417). Mansfield campus licensure students only.
313263Logan, C.     R    9:50-12:35PRL 22512
Sp 205280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189.02, class nbr. 33416). Mansfield campus licensure students only.
314023Canfield, Z.  M       4:30-7:15PRL 22512
Sp 205284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc St in 4th/5th Grades (GRAD)
(ONLINE: for teachers & individuals in a licensure program. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.)
3Inst13144Herzberg, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE3
Sp 205284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc St in 4th/5th Grades (UG)
(ONLINE: contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll)
3Inst13143Herzberg, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE9
Sp 205339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
(Mansfield licensure cohort only. Restricted to Mansfield students. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.)
3Inst13796Houseworth, C.     R    4:30-7:15PRL 22930
Sp 205468Foundations of Reading and Literacy312992Logan, C.     R    1:30-4:15PRL 22924
Sp 205471Clinical Practice in Treating Reading Disabilities (HYBRID: online & classroom)
(GRADUATE -- contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.)
3Inst13498Smith, S.    W     4:30-7:15PRL 2255
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
Au 193206School and Society311799Hersman, M.    W     8:15-11ARL 22930
Sp 203206School and Society311803Hersman, M.      F   1:30-4:15PRL 13524
Sp 204403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in an EDUTL 2189 section)
314024Freund, D.   T      4:30-7:15PRL 12915
Sp 204403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in an EDUTL 2189 section)
333454Miller, A.      F   9:30-12:15PRL 12915
ENGINEERING
Au 191181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I29574Li, W. M W
+ lab M 
9:45-10:55A
1:30-2:50P
OV 458
OV 458
34
Au 191181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25969Li, W. M W
+ lab W 
11:15-12:25P
1:30-2:50P
OV 458

OV 458
34
Sp 201181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25796Li, W.  T R
+ lab T 
11:15-12:25P
1:30-2:50P
OV 458

OV 458
34
Sp 201182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II25798Li, W.  T R
+ lab R 
9:45-10:55A
1:30-2:50P
OV 458
OV 458
34
ENGLISH
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415572Kinney, A.  M W   
    R   
9:45-11:05A
10:10-11:05A
OV 463
OV 463
15
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415495Slack, D.
Gibson, B.
 M     
  T R   
11:15-12:10P
11:15-12:35P
OV 131
OV 131
15
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415573Slack, D.
Gibson, B.
 M     
  T R   
1:45-2:40P
1:30-2:50P
OV 131
OV 131
15
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition325123Marberry, M.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 13124
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315496Kinney, A.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 12024
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315497Marberry, M.  M W     3-4:20POV 13124
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315498Slack, D.
Gibson, B.
  T R  
        
8:15-9:35A
OV 131
24
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315499Slack, D.
Gibson, B.
  T R  
        
9:45-11:05A
OV 131
24
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition334124Richmond, J.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 12024
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15569)
315500Richmond, J.  M     
  T R   
8:40-9:35A
8:15-9:35A
OV 120
OV 120
15
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15569)
315501Richmond, J.  M     
  T R   
10:10-11:05A
9:45-11:05A
OV 120
OV 120
15
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15569)
315502Marberry, M.
 M W   
    R   
11:15-12:35P
11:15-12:10P
CN 120H
CN 120H
15
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15569)
315503Marberry, M.
 M W   
    R   
1:30-2:50P
1:45-2:40P
CN 120H
CN 120H
15
Au 191193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in an ENGLISH 1110.03 section)
115569Richmond, J.
Marberry, M.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
60
Au 192201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 1800328055Kolkovich, E.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 10735
Au 192202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present324377Kantor, J.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 11035
Au 192277Introduction to Disability Studies
The 1110.01 prerequisite has been waived for this section. Contact an academic advisor if you need assistance enrolling.
336533Whitney, K.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 20635
Au 192290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865327071Kinney, A.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 47635
Au 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience329212Hoffman, Y.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 03724
Au 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience334125Richmond, J.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 12024
Au 193364Special Topics in Popular Culture334127Kolkovich, E.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 10735
Au 193372Science Fiction and/or Fantasy334128Kantor, J.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 11035
Au 193379Methods for the Study of Writing, Rhetoric and Literacy334130Skinner, C.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 47418
Au 194150Cultures of Professional Writing326339Whitney, K.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 47420
Au 194564.02Major Author in 18th- and 19th-Century British Literature334131Kantor, J.  M W     3-4:20PCN 120H35
Au 194581Special Topics in U.S. Ethnic Literatures334133Callahan, C.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 20835
Sp 201109Intensive Writing and Reading415387Marberry, M.
 M W   
    R   
1:30-2:50P
1:45-2:40P
OV 120
CN 120H
15
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315388Kinney, A.  M W     9:45-11:05ACN 120H24
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325627Marberry, M.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 11424
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325640Marberry, M.  M W     3-4:20POV 12024
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325641Richmond, J.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 12024
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315389Slack, D.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 46324
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15391)
325822Richmond, J.
 M     
  T R   
10:10-11:05A
9:45-11:05A
OV 120
OV 120
15
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15391)
325874Kinney, A.  M W   
    R   
11:15-12:35P
11:15-12:10P
CN 120H
CN 120H
15
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15391)
315390Kinney, A.  M W   
    R   
1:30-2:50P
1:45-2:40P
OV 114
OV 114
15
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 15391)
328602Slack, D.
 M     
  T R   
3-3:55P
3-4:20P
OV 131
OV 131
15
Sp 201193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in an ENGLISH 1110.03 section)
115391Slack, D.
Kinney, A.
Richmond, J.
ARRANGED
       
        
ARRANGED

-

60
Sp 202220Introduction to Shakespeare327544Kolkovich, E.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 20635
Sp 202261Introduction to Fiction333467Slack, D.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 10735
Sp 202263Introduction to Film333468Kinney, A.  M W     3-4:20POV 13535
Sp 202281Introduction to African-American Literature334163Callahan, C.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 10720
Sp 202291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present333470Callahan, C.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 13535
Sp 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience325821Richmond, J.   T R    8:15-9:35AOV 12024
Sp 202367.02Literature in the U.S. Experience
Digital Flagship
332585Kolkovich, E.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 12024
Sp 203304Business and Professional Writing333471Whitney, K.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 47420
Sp 203467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing325806Skinner, C.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 47418
Sp 204572English Grammar and Usage333473Skinner, C.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 10135
Sp 204573.01Rhetorical Theory and Criticism333474Whitney, K.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 20635
Sp 204592Special Topics in Women in Literature and Culture333475Kolkovich, E.   T R    3-4:20POV 12035
ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Au 192100Introduction to Environmental Science332424Costa, O.   T R    11:15-12:35PCN 23940
Au 192300Society and Natural Resources332601Parker, J.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 21435
Sp 202367Communicating Environmental and Natural Resources Information331622Parker, J.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 47824
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 192520Human Physiology315566Munoz-Garcia, A.    W F   9:45-11:05AOV 47640
Sp 202520Human Physiology325562Munoz-Garcia, A.    W F   9:45-11:05AOV 11040
EXPLORATION
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130187Hines, T.   T      11:15-12:10PCN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130190Hines, T.   T      3-3:55PCN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130176Hines, T.   T      4-4:55PCN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130177Hines, T.    W     1:45-2:40PCN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130178Hines, T.     R    8:40-9:35ACN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130179Hines, T.     R    1:45-2:40PCN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130180Hines, T.      F   10:10-11:05ACN 20060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
130181Hines, T.      F   11:15-12:10PCN 21260
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
129505Hines, T.
   W   
        
10:10-11:05A
CN 212
40
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online & classroom)
129534Hines, T.    W     3-3:55POV 01540
FRENCH
Au 191101.61Beginning French I: Individualized DL
(ONLINE with Video Appointments)
1-4Inst28318Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
Au 191102.61Beginning French II: Individualized DL
(ONLINE with Video Appointments)
1-4Inst29216Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
Au 191103.61Beginning French III: Individualized DL
(ONLINE with Video Appointments)
1-4Inst29434Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
Sp 201101.61Beginning French I: Individualized Distance Learning (ONLINE)1-4Inst27868Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
Sp 201102.61Beginning French II: Individualized Distance Learning (ONLINE)1-4Inst27550Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
Sp 201103.61Beginning French III: Individualized Distance Learning (ONLINE)1-4Inst28630Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
GEOGRAPHY
Au 191900Extreme Weather and Climate415540Constantinou, S.  M W     9:15-11:05ACN 22040
Au 192750World Regional Geography315509Constantinou, S.  M W     11:15-12:35PCN 22040
Au 192750World Regional Geography329217Constantinou, S.  M W     1:30-2:50PCN 22040
Sp 201900Extreme Weather and Climate434217Constantinou, S.  M W     9:15-11:05ACN 22040
Sp 201900Extreme Weather and Climate434218Constantinou, S.  M W     1:30-3:20PCN 22040
GERMAN
Au 191101.01German I415541Joyce, S.   T R    1:30-3:20POV 21430
Au 191103.01German III424272Joyce, S.   T R    10:30-12:20POV 21430
Sp 201102.01German II425989Joyce, S.   T R    10:30-12:20POV 48030
HISTORY
Au 191151American Civilization to 1877334329Wood, J.  M W     9:45-11:05ACN 21240
Au 192002Making America Modern (ONLINE)328405Wood, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 192231The Crusades334198Tanner, H.  M W     3-4:20POV 11040
Au 192250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present335678Cavender, M.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 47640
Au 192250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present334199Cavender, M.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 47640
Au 193222The Roman Empire, 69-337 CE334200Tanner, H.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 20635
Au 193246Tudor and Stuart Britain, 1485-1714334201Tanner, H.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 10135
Au 194010Readings in Modern U.S. History334203Curtis, K.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 4788
Au 194015Research Seminar in Modern U.S. History334204Curtis, K.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 4788
Sp 202002Making America Modern327623Curtis, K.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 01540
Sp 202280Introduction to Russian History326489Cavender, M.   T R    8:15-9:35AOV 47640
Sp 202280Introduction to Russian History333477Cavender, M.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 47640
Sp 202651World History before the Modern Age333478Tanner, H.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 47640
Sp 202800Introduction to the Discipline of History333479Curtis, K.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 10530
Sp 203245The Age of Reformation333480Tanner, H.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 10530
Sp 203281Imperial Russian History, 1700-1917333481Cavender, M.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 46330
HISTORY OF ART
Au 192001Western Art 1: Ancient and Medieval Worlds (HYBRID: online & classroom)315514Deibel, D.4:30-5:50POV 11040
Sp 202001Western Art 1: Ancient and Medieval Worlds (HYBRID: online & classroom)333675Deibel, D.   T      11:15-12:35POV 11040
Sp 202002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present333676Deibel, D.   T      1:30-4:15POV 47640
HUMAN NUTRITION
Au 192210Science of Human Nutrition (ONLINE)
Course tests are taken online at designated times. Final exam & other tests TBA on the syllabus.
313372Pirouznia, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
Sp 202210Science of Human Nutrition (ONLINE)313150Pirouznia, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
KINESIOLOGY: PHYSICAL EDUCATION (KNPE)
Sp 202262Coaching the Young Athlete (HYBRID: online & classroom)313287Fronk, A.   T      9:45-11:05AOV 01530
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS & HEALTH (KNSFHP)
Au 191102First Aid and CPR213298Guyton, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 1:30-5:10POV 02524
Au 191103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society (HYBRID: online and classroom)211805Fronk, A.11:15-12:10 OV 13530
Au 191147Principles of Fitness and Wellness (ONLINE)213983Fronk, A. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Au 191148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
Meets at Campus Rec Center
113984Fronk, A.   T      1:30-3:20PCR 00814
Au 191150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
213519Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Au 191150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
213563Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Au 191196.19Varsity Squads: Volleyball2Inst11806Racer, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-20
Au 192250Cancer Prevention (ONLINE)214257Fronk, A. ONLINE 2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE30
Sp 201102First Aid and CPR213159Guyton, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 1:30-5:10POV 11028
Sp 201103Intro. to Health & Wellness in American Society (HYBRID: online & classroom)213154Fronk, A.   T      11:15-12:10POV 01530
Sp 201147Principles of Fitness and Wellness (ONLINE)213507Fronk, A. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Sp 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
213288Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Sp 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
213289Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Sp 202250Cancer Prevention (ONLINE)214025Fronk, A. ONLINE 2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
MATHEMATICS
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515517Lifer, S.  MTWRF   9:05-10ACN 100P30
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515518Lifer, S.  MTWRF   11:15-12:10PCN 100P30
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515519Foster, P.  MTWRF   1:45-2:40PCN 100P30
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515520Foster, P.
 MTWRF 
        
3-3:55P
CN 100P
30
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415521Lifer, S.  MTW F   8-8:55ACN 100P30
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II425693McMahon, K.  MTW F   10:10-11:05ACN 100P30
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II425694Rader, A.  MTW F   3-3:55POV 10530
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)434156Parker, D.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 03724
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)434157Parker, D.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 03724
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)434158Parker, D.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 03724
Au 191116Excursions in Mathematics315524Swihart, S.  M W F   10:10-11:05AOV 10530
Au 191130College Algebra for Business415525McMahon, K.  M W F   11:15-12:30PCN 20035
Au 191131Calculus for Business524274Caibar, M.  M W F   1:20-2:50POV 10735
Au 191135Number and Operations for Teachers525647Adams, D.  M W     8:30-10:45ARL 13524
Au 191135Number and Operations for Teachers528072Adams, D.  M W     1:30-3:45PRL 13524
Au 191148College Algebra415526McMahon, K.  M W F   8:15-9:30AOV 20635
Au 191148College Algebra415527Chmutov, S.  M W F   9:45-11AOV 10135
Au 191148College Algebra415528Chmutov, S.  M W F   1:35-2:50POV 20835
Au 191148College Algebra425519Caibar, M.  M W F   3-4:15POV 10735
Au 191149Trigonometry324275Foster, P.  M W F   11:15-12:10POV 20635
Au 191150Precalculus515529Swihart, S.  M W F   8:05-9:35AOV 20835
Au 191150Precalculus515565Swihart, S.  M W F   1:20-2:50POV 01535
Au 191151Calculus I515530Chmutov, S.  M W F   8:05-9:35AOV 10135
Au 191151Calculus I515531Chmutov, S.  M W F   3:05-4:35POV 20835
Au 191152Calculus II524276Caibar, M.
 M     
   W F  
11:15-12:45P
11-12:30P
OV 212
OV 212
30
Au 191172Engineering Mathematics A524277Rader, A.  M W F   8:05-9:35AOV 10530
Au 192138Calculus and its History for Teachers334159Adams, D.  M       4:30-7:15PRL 22525
Sp 201050Precollege Mathematics I515392Foster, P.  MTWRF   9:05-10ACN 100P30
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II428665Lifer, S.  MTW F   8-8:55ACN 100P30
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II428887Lifer, S.  MTW F   11:15-12:10PCN 100P30
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)428889Parker, D.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 13124
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)428890Parker, D.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 13124
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)428891Parker, D.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 13124
Sp 201116Excursions in Mathematics315393Lifer, S.  M W F   10:10-11:05ACN 20035
Sp 201130College Algebra for Business415394McMahon, K.  M W F   11:15-12:30POV 20635
Sp 201131Calculus for Business527902Foster, P.  M W F   11-12:30POV 20835
Sp 201131Calculus for Business515395Foster, P.  M W F   1:20-2:50POV 20835
Sp 201136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527035Adams, D.  M W     10-12:15PRL 13521
Sp 201136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527055Adams, D.  M W     3:30-5:45PRL 13521
Sp 201148College Algebra415396McMahon, K.  M W F   9:45-11AOV 20635
Sp 201148College Algebra415432Swihart, S.  M W F   11:15-12:30POV 02535
Sp 201148College Algebra427026McMahon, K.  M W F   1:35-2:50POV 20635
Sp 201149Trigonometry315397Katsaounis, P.  M W     8:10-9:30AOV 20635
Sp 201149Trigonometry315398Lifer, S.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 10135
Sp 201151Calculus I515399Swihart, S.  M W F   8-9:30AOV 02535
Sp 201151Calculus I527025Swihart, S.  M W F   9:40-11:10AOV 02535
Sp 201152Calculus II515400Kennedy, G.  M W F   1:20-2:50POV 10735
Sp 201172Engineering Mathematics A515401Rader, A.  M W F   8-9:30AOV 10135
MICROBIOLOGY
Sp 204000.02Basic and Practical Microbiology (HYBRID: online & classroom)
Lectures meet 1/6, 1/27, 1/29, 2/24, 2/26, 3/23, 3/25, 4/20. Lab meets weekly on Mondays.
433699Abedon, S. M W
+ lab M 
8:15-9:35A
1:30-4:25P
CN 120H
CN 211
24
MUSIC
Au 193349The Beatles in 20th Century Music334160Ellis, M.   T R    9:45-11:05ARL 22940
Sp 203370Music for Elementary Teachers228639Stima, J.  M       6-7:50PRL 22925
PHILOSOPHY
Au 191100Introduction to Philosophy (ONLINE)315556Hartz, G. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Au 191100Introduction to Philosophy315555Hartz, G.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 02545
Au 191300Introduction to Ethics315557Hartz, G.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 02545
Sp 201100Introduction to Philosophy315422Hartz, G.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 02545
Sp 201300Introduction to Ethics (ONLINE)315423Hartz, G. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE60
PHYSICS
Au 191106.01Physics by Inquiry: Properties of Matter, Heat and Temperature, and Forces and Motion527227Putikka, W.   T R    4:30-7:30POV 46828
Au 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves526008Putikka, W
Frank, S
Lec T R
Rec T R
+ lab T 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-2:25P
2:30-4:30P
OV 468

OV 468
OV 468
24
Au 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves526009Putikka, W
Frank, S

Lec T R
Rec T R
+ lab R 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-2:25P
2:30-4:30P
OV 468

OV 468
OV 468
24
Sp 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics523115Frank, S. Lec M W
Rec M 
+ lab M 
1:30-2:50P
3:00-3:55P
4:30-6:35P
OV 468
OV 468
OV 468
24
Sp 201251E&M, Waves, Optics, Modern Physics523118Putikka, W. Lec T R
Rec R
+ lab T 
11:15-12:35P
3:30-5:30P
3:30-5:30P
OV 468

OV 468
OV 468
24
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 191100Introduction to American Politics (HYBRID: online & classroom)315510Bowen, R.    W     9:45-11:05ACN 120H28
Au 191300Global Politics324278Bowen, R.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 13545
Sp 201100Introduction to American Politics329414Franklin, W.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 21230
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 191100Introduction to Psychology315512Shaffer, D.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 13540
Au 191100Introduction to Psychology315513Shaffer, D.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 13540
Au 191100Introduction to Psychology315511Lindsey, D.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 10040
Au 191100Introduction to Psychology326422Brunell, A.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 10040
Au 192300Research Methods in Psychology328460Mazzocco, P.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 47825
Au 192367.01Social Psychology334161Mazzocco, P.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 47824
Au 193312Memory and Cognition329231Shaffer, D.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 20635
Au 193313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience326423Lindsey, D.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 48030
Au 193331Abnormal Psychology329232Wagner, B.   T      6-8:45POV 10735
Au 193530Theories of Personality328041Brunell, A.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 11035
Au 194520Social Psychology Laboratory324279Mazzocco, P.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 47816
Sp 201100Introduction to Psychology315385Shaffer, D.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 13540
Sp 201100Introduction to Psychology322026Mazzocco, P.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 13540
Sp 201100Introduction to Psychology315386Lindsey, D.   T R  
        
11:15-12:35P
OV 100
40
Sp 201100Introduction to Psychology333482Lindsey, D.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 10040
Sp 202220Data Analysis in Psychology322055Shaffer, D.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 45830
Sp 202300Research Methods in Psychology333483Mazzocco, P.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 10530
Sp 202367.01Social Psychology327546Brunell, A.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 47824
Sp 203191Internship in Psychology3Inst33999Brunell, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 203310Sensation and Perception322056Lindsey, D.   T R    3-4:20POV 10035
Sp 203375Stereotyping and Prejudice328619Mazzocco, P.   T R    8:15-9:35AOV 13535
Sp 204540Counseling Psychology328621Wagner, B.   T      6-8:45POV 10135
Sp 205606High-Level Vision333567Shaffer, D.  M W     8:15-9:35AOV 46335
SOCIAL WORK
Au 191120Introduction to Social Welfare314363Howard, L.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 20835
Au 191130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society314804Winters, V.   T R    8:15-9:35AOV 11035
Au 193101Professional Values and Ethics (ONLINE)3Inst14719Negash, T. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Au 193301Lifespan Development in Social Work (ONLINE)3Inst14720Peck, A. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Au 193401Research & Statistics for Understanding Social Work Problems and Diverse Populations314721Kyser, W.   T      7-9:45POV 10030
Au 193501Engagement and Interviewing Skills314722Winters, V.   T      4-6:45POV 10030
Au 194188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar
Class meeting dates - 9/3, 9/10, 9/24, 10/1, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19.
114742Hawk, M.   T      2-3:45POV 11430
Au 194189Field Practicum514777Hawk, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-30
Au 194501Generalist Practice with Families314743Rich, L.   T      4-6:45POV 10130
Au 194502Generalist Practice with Groups314747Close, A.   T      7-9:45POV 10130
Sp 201130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society
Students have a choice of purchasing a textbook in the bookstore or an e-book available through Carmen for this course.
314623Howard, L.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 20835
Sp 201140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity and Gender (ONLINE)314223Hensley-Wessell, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
Sp 203201Social & Economic Justice: Strategies for Social Work (ONLINE)
Students have a choice of purchasing a textbook in the bookstore or an e-book available through Carmen for this course.
314554Harrington, L. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Sp 203402Applying Evidence (ONLINE)314555Cash, S. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
Sp 203502Foundations of Generalist Practice
Students have a choice of purchasing a textbook in the bookstore or an e-book available through Carmen for this course.
314556Winters, V.   T      4-6:45POV 11030
Sp 203503Social Work Practice with Diverse Populations314557Failor, K.   T      7-9:45POV 11030
Sp 203600Introduction to Psychopathology and Social Work Practice314764Kyser, W.   T      7-9:45POV 13530
Sp 204188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar
Class meeting dates - 1/14, 1/28, 2/11, 2/25, 3/17, 3/31 & 4/14.
114592Hawk, M.   T      2-3:45POV 21430
Sp 204189Field Practicum514595Hawk, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-30
Sp 204503Generalist Practice with Larger Systems
Students have a choice of purchasing a textbook in the bookstore or an e-book available through Carmen for this course.
314593Close, A.   T      4-6:45POV 20830
Sp 205024Social Work Licensure Exam Strategies and Skills
Class meeting dates - 1/7, 1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/3, 3/24 & 4/7.
214660Close, A.   T      2-3:45POV 20825
SOCIOLOGY
Au 191101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)315535Kowalski, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 191101Introductory Sociology315538Winnick, T.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 10050
Au 191101Introductory Sociology315537Sun, Y.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 02550
Au 193306Sociology of Poverty
Requires additional time commitment outside of class, TBA.
334163Kowalski, M.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 10735
Au 193430Sociology of the Family334164Winnick, T.   T R    1:30-2:50POV 47640
Au 193435Sociology of Gender334165Kowalski, M.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 10735
Au 193487Research Methods in Sociology334166Sun, Y.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 47835
Au 194511Juvenile Delinquency334167Kowalski, M.  M W     8:05-9:35AOV 10735
Au 194610Sociology of Deviant Behavior334169Winnick, T.   T R    3:30-4:50POV 20635
Sp 201101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)315383Kowalski, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Sp 201101Introductory Sociology321027Winnick, T.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 10050
Sp 201101Introductory Sociology315384Winnick, T.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 10050
Sp 201101Introductory Sociology315428Sun, Y.   T R    9:45-11:05AOV 10050
Sp 202209Introduction to Criminal Justice333486Kowalski, M.  M W     8:05-9:35AOV 01545
Sp 202210Sociological Aspects of Deviance333487Kowalski, M.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 01535
Sp 203488Introduction to Sociological Theory329404Winnick, T.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 12020
Sp 203597.02World Population Problems328908Sun, Y.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 47835
Sp 204509Sociology of Law334914Kowalski, M.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 21435
SPANISH
Au 191101Spanish I415532Camacho, L.   T R    10:30-12:20POV 10130
Au 191101Spanish I415533Camacho, L.   T R    1:30-3:20POV 20830
Au 191102Spanish II424280Camacho, L.   T R    3:45-5:35POV 20830
Au 191103.01Spanish III (HYBRID: online & classroom)415534Camacho, L.     R    6-7:50POV 20830
Sp 201101Spanish I415406Camacho, L.   T R    1:30-3:20POV 13530
Sp 201102Spanish II415427Camacho, L.   T R    3:45-5:45POV 13530
Sp 201103.01Spanish III (HYBRID: online & classroom)420672Camacho, L.     R    6-7:50POV 13530
STATISTICS
Au 191350Elementary Statistics315507Katsaounis, P. M
+ lab W 
8:15-9:35A
8:15-9:35A
OV 212
OV 458
24
Au 191350Elementary Statistics315567Katsaounis, P.  T
 + lab R 
4:30-5:50P
4:30-5:50P
OV 212
OV 458
24
Au 191430.01Statistics for the Business Sciences415508Katsaounis, P.  T
 + lab R 
3:00-4:20P
3:00-4:20P
OV 212
OV 458
24
Au 191450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics334469Katsaounis, P. T
+ lab R 
11:15-12:10P
11:15-12:10P
OV 212

CN 120A
24
Sp 201350Elementary Statistics315403Katsaounis, P. M
+ lab W 
1:30-2:50P
1:30-2:50P
OV 463
OV 131
24
Sp 201350Elementary Statistics320282Katsaounis, P. T
+ lab R 
11:15-12:35P
11:15-12:35P
OV 214
CN 120A
24
Sp 201450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics327551Katsaounis, P. T
+ lab R 
9:45-11:05A
9:45-11:05A
OV 214
CN 120A
24
THEATRE
Au 192000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst27456Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 192100Introduction to Theatre315542Fahey, J.  M W     9:45-11:05AOV 02540
Au 192811The Craft of Acting315543Smith, S.  M W     3-4:20PFounders
16
Au 193000Production Run Crew Practicum1-2Inst28044Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 194000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst15544Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 194000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst27457Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 194000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst15562Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 194000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst27458Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 194000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst15563Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 194000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst15564Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 202000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst19956Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 202100Introduction to Theatre (ONLINE)
Three exams on 2/4, 2/24 & 4/22, which may be taken remotely through a proctoring service or face-to-face with the instructor in OV-458.
315407Fahey, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE45
Sp 202811The Craft of Acting319909Fahey, J.  M W     11:15-12:35PFounders16
Sp 203000Production Run Crew Practicum1-2Inst27547Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst29432Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst15408Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst15409Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst15410Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst15411Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst15412Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst15413Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Sp 204000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst15414Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 191110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)315539Distel, L. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
Au 192215Reading Women Writers (ONLINE) 334171Distel, L. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
Sp 201110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)315404Distel, L. ONLINE 1st 7 wks ONLINEONLINE35
Sp 202215Reading Women Writers (ONLINE)319591Distel, L. ONLINE 1st 7 wks ONLINEONLINE35