Website
http://buckeyelink.osu.edu/
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT MANSFIELDImportant Dates
http://registrar.osu.edu/
Autumn 2020 Class Schedule
Full 14-week Semester   Aug 25 (T) - Dec 9 (W) -- Final Exams Dec 11-17 (F-R) -- No Classes: Sep 7; Oct 15-16; Nov 11, 25-27
First 7-week Session   Aug 25 (T) - Oct 12 (M) -- Final Exams Oct 13-14 (T-W) -- No Classes: Sep 7
Second 7-week Session   Oct 19 (M) - Dec 9 (W) -- Final Exams Dec 11-17 (F-R) -- No Classes: Nov 11, 25-27
Last modified on Friday, May 29, 2020
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Inst = Written Instructor Permission Required
CN=Conard Hall   CR=Campus Recreation   EM=Eisenhower Memorial   HE=Health Sciences   OV=Ovalwood Hall   RL=Riedl Hall
Detailed course descriptions                    Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K M P S T W 
 
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMIT
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 202200Introduction to Accounting I (DISTANCE DELIVERED)34602Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PCN 120A24
Au 203300Cost Accounting (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33944Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Au 203601Introduction to Information Systems (DISTANCE DELIVERED)1.54279Smith, M.    W    1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
ANATOMY
Au 202300.01Human Anatomy41052Munoz-Garcia, A.  W F
+ lab F 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-3:45P


HE 323
24
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 202200Introduction to Physical Anthropology424888Jobrack, S.  T R
+ lab R 
9:45-11:05A
1:45-2:40P
OV 47035
ART
Au 202100Beginning Drawing312138Thrasher, J.   T R    9:45-12:30POV 055A20
Au 202100Beginning Drawing335838Thrasher, J.   T R    1:30-4:15POV 055A20
Au 203555Introduction to Digital Photography and Contemporary Issues324892Sprang, J.   T R    9:45-12:15POV 05618
Au 203555Introduction to Digital Photography and Contemporary Issues324893Sprang, J.   T R    1:30-4POV 05618
ART EDUCATION
Au 202520Digital Artmaking335866Shannon, K.  M W     11:15-12:35POV 03718
Au 202520Digital Artmaking324993Shannon, K.  M W     1:30-2:50POV 03718
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 201900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors (HYBRID: online & classroom)
Some meetings will be virtual, time as indicated.
122006Schopieray, P.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:30-5:25P24
ASTRONOMY
Au 201140Planets and The Solar System312171Frank, S.  M W     1:30-2:50P40
BIOLOGY
Au 201101Introductory Biology 412173Robinson, S. M W
+ lab M 
9:45-11:05A
1:30-4:15P
TBD
OV 484
25
Au 201101Introductory Biology425029Abedon, S. M W
+ lab M 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-4:15P
TBD

OV 470
25
Au 201101Introductory Biology425956Abedon, S.  M W
+ lab W 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-4:15P
TBD

OV 470
25
Au 201101Introductory Biology436058Landry, C. T R
+ lab T 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-4:15P
TBD

OV 470
25
Au 201102Human Biology425030Hopson, A.  M W     9-10:50A30
Au 201102Human Biology424070Hopson, A.  M W     1:30-3:20P30
Au 201102Human Biology436059Abedon, S.   T R    10:30-12:20P30
Au 201105Human Biology in Cinema326241Hopson, A.  M     
   W    
3:30-4:25P
3:30-5:45P

30
Au 201113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development424999Robinson, S. M W
+ lab T 
11:15-12:35P
9:45-12:30P
OV 48416
Au 201114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology423212Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F 
9:45-11:05A
8:15-11:00A

OV 484
16
Au 201114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology423213Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F 
9:45-11:05A
1:30-4:15P

OV 484
16
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 202000Introduction to International Business (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (10/21) & for exams, TBA.
1.54399Bellner, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
Au 202292Business Skills and Environment (DISTANCE DELIVERED)34384Shepfer, T.   T      7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
Au 203200Organizational Behavior and HR (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (8/27) & for exams, TBA.
33945Inks, L.     R    5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 204250Six Sigma Principles (DISTANCE DELIVERED)33946Dickerson, C.   T      5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 203220Business Finance (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)34280Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PCN 120H24
Au 203500Legal Environment of Business1.54603Atterholt, N.    W    1st 7 wks 7-9:40P30
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 204204Marketing Projects (DISTANCE DELIVERED)34403Norton, D.     R    7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
CHEMISTRY
Au 201100Chemistry and Society (ONLINE)3Inst36105Siciliano, T. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 201110Elementary Chemistry526195Robishaw, N. M W
+ lab W 
5:00-6:50P
1:30-4:15P

CN 215
25
Au 201110Elementary Chemistry512168Siciliano, T. T R 
+ lab T 
1:30-3:20P
9:00-11:55A
CN 21525
Au 201210General Chemistry I512170Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T 
9:45-11:05A
1:30-4:30P
CN 21525
Au 201210General Chemistry I512180Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R 
9:45-11:05A
1:30-4:30P
CN 21525
Au 201250General Chemistry for Engineers422209Robishaw, N. M W

+ lab M 
9:45-
11:05A
1:30-4:30P


CN 215
25
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 202101Literature and Society335828Joyce, S.   T R    1:30-2:50P28
Au 202101Literature and Society334575Joyce, S.   T R    4-5:20P28
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 202111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases311423Rader, A. Lec M W
Lab R 
11:15-12:10P
10:45-12:35P
24
Au 202111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases311424Rader, A. Lec M W
Lab F 
11:15-12:10P
10:45-12:35P
24
CONSUMER SCIENCES: HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Au 202600Introduction to Hospitality Management (ONLINE)235953Turpin, A. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE30
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 201100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: online & classroom)424126Costa, O. Lec ONLINE
Lab W 
3:00-5:20PCN 23924
Au 201100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: online & classroom)424127Costa, O. Lec ONLINE
Lab R 
1:30-3:50PCN 23924
ECONOMICS
Au 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)3Inst12128 ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics (HYBRID: online and classroom)312129   T      6-7:20P40
Au 202002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (HYBRID: online and classroom)322220   T      4:30-5:50P40
EDUC STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION (ESCE)
Au 202189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
Field Work Tuesdays. In-Person class meetings on Thursdays.
3Inst29355Wood, R.   T R    8:30-12:30P25
EDUC STUDIES: EDUC PSYCHOLOGY (ESEPSY)
Au 201259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College329723Hines, T.   T R    11:15-12:35P24
Au 201259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College329724Hines, T.   T R    1:30-2:50P24
Au 202059Becoming a Self-Regulated Learner (HYBRID: online & classroom)229734Hines, T.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3-4:20P20
EDUCATION: TEACHING AND LEARNING (EDUTL)
Au 202189Field Experience134562 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Au 202368Introduction to Children's Literature327765Logan, C.      F   8:15-11A25
Au 203160Application of Development in Learning Contexts327766Miller, A.  M W     11:15-12:35P30
Au 203189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102, class nbr. 29425) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
130167Cortelletti, J.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
35
Au 203189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5137, class nbr. 29135) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
130164Cortelletti, J.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
35
Au 203189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5270, class nbr. 29136) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
130165Clabaugh, L.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
25
Au 203189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275, class nbr. 29426) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
130166Clabaugh, L.
Miller, A.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
25
Au 203189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
2Inst29517Strang, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Au 203356Literature for Adolescents (HYBRID: online & classroom)327767Logan, C.   T      1:30-2:50P25
Au 204191Internship
(for Child & Youth Studies major) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
5Inst29477Strang, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Au 205102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.01, class nbr. 30167) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
329425Miller, A.   T      9:45-12:30P25
Au 205123Early Childhood Pedagogy
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
327768Farland-Smith, D.    W     9:50-12:35P25
Au 205137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.01, class nbr. 30164) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
329135Canfield, Z.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Au 205191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
1029467Wood, R.
Sanderson, S.
Freund, D.
McDaniel, D.
ARRANGED
       
       
        
ARRANGED


-


19
Au 205191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
1030103Wood, R. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-19
Au 205195.01Reflective Seminar: Early Childhood Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
330168Wood, R.   T      4:30-6:20P25
Au 205195.02Reflective Seminar: Middle Childhood Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
330169Wood, R.   T      4:30-6:20P25
Au 205195.09Reflective Seminar: Child and Youth Studies
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
3Inst29468Strang, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Au 205225Diverse Literature and Comprehension - Elementary-Middle Education
Restricted to students who are enrolled in the licensure cohort on the Mansfield campus. Please contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.
3Inst29891Logan, C.      F   1:30-4:15P25
Au 205270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.02, class nbr. 30165) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
329136Bucci, T.  M       9:50-12:35P25
Au 205275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
(first year cohort must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 3189.02, class nbr. 30166) Restricted to students who are enrolled in the cohorts on the Mansfield campus.
329426Farland-Smith, D.    W     4:30-7:15P25
Au 205282Social Transitions of 4th & 5th Grade Learners (UNDERGRAD - ONLINE)
(Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu for permission to enroll)
3Inst29346 ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE1
Au 205468Foundations of Reading and Literacy329458Logan, C.     R    1:30-4:15P25
Au 205469Language and Word Study for All Learners
Restricted to students enrolled in the licensure cohort on the Mansfield campus or to area teachers who are seeking a Reading Endorsement. Contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu to enroll.
3Inst29427Strang, T.     R    4:30-7:15P25
Au 207712K-6 Measurement and Geometry (ONLINE)235825Adams, D. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE10
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
Au 203206School and Society327763Farland-Smith, D.    W     8:15-11A30
ENGINEERING
Au 201181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I29610Li, W. M W
+ lab M 
9:45-10:55A
1:30-2:50P
OV 458
OV 458
34
Au 201181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I26123Li, W. M W
+ lab W 
11:15-12:25P
1:30-2:50P
OV 458

OV 458
34
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Au 201200Introduction to Engineering Technology134793Rader, A.    W     3:30-4:25P24
Au 201500Manufacturing Processes I334795 T R
+ lab T  
9:45-10:40A
1:30-3:30P
TBD
Kehoe 022
18
Au 201600Engineering Graphics
2 - 3 required trips to Kehoe Center (or comparable facility)
335267Ritchie, D.   T R    11:15-12:35POV 45834
ENGLISH
Au 201109Intensive Writing and Reading412189Slack, D.  M W   
    R   
9:45-11:05A
10:10-11:05A

15
Au 201109Intensive Writing and Reading412119Richmond, J.  M     
  T R   
11:15-12:10P
11:15-12:35P

15
Au 201110.01First-Year English Composition312120Slack, D.  M W     11:15-12:35P24
Au 201110.01First-Year English Composition312121Slack, D.  M W     1:30-2:50P24
Au 201110.01First-Year English Composition312122Kinney, A.   T R    11:15-12:35P24
Au 201110.01First-Year English Composition312123Kinney, A.   T R    1:30-2:50P24
Au 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 12188)
312125Kinney, A.  M     
  T R   
10:10-11:05A
9:45-11:05A

15
Au 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 12188)
312126Marberry, M.
 M W   
    R   
11:15-12:35P
11:15-12:10P

15
Au 201110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr. 12188)
312127Marberry, M.
 M W   
    R   
1:30-2:50P
1:45-2:40P

15
Au 201193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in an ENGLISH 1110.03 section)
112188Kinney, A.
Marberry, M.
ARRANGED
        
ARRANGED
-
60
Au 202202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present320712Kantor, J.   T R    1:30-2:50P35
Au 202269Digital Media Composing334502Whitney, K.   T R    3-4:20P24
Au 202277Introduction to Disability Studies
The 1110.01 prerequisite has been waived for this section. Contact an academic advisor if you need assistance enrolling.
326626Whitney, K.   T R    11:15-12:35P35
Au 202291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present334503Callahan, C.  M W     11:15-12:35P35
Au 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience324889Richmond, J.   T R    8:15-9:35A24
Au 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience325857Richmond, J.   T R    9:45-11:05A24
Au 202464Introduction to Comics Studies334504Marberry, M.  M W     3-4:20P35
Au 203398Methods for the Study of Literature334505Kantor, J.   T R    11:15-12:35P35
Au 203467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing334506Skinner, C.  M W     11:15-12:35P18
Au 204150Cultures of Professional Writing322562Whitney, K.   T R    9:45-11:05A35
Au 204582Special Topics in African-American Literature334508Callahan, C.  M W     1:30-2:50P35
ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Au 202100Introduction to Environmental Science332951Costa, O.   T R    11:15-12:35PCN 23940
Au 202367Communicating Environmental and Natural Resources Information335753Karns, G.  M W     9:45-11:05A24
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 202520Human Physiology312186Munoz-Garcia, A.    W F   9:45-11:05A40
EXPLORATION
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111935Hines, T.   T     1st 7 wks 3-3:55P60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111928Hines, T.    W    1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111934Hines, T.    W    1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10P60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111929Hines, T.    W    1st 7 wks 1:45-2:40P60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111930Hines, T.     R   1st 7 wks 9:45-10:40A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111931Hines, T.   T     2nd 7 wks 9:45-10:40A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111932Hines, T.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111933Hines, T.    W    2nd 7 wks 1:45-2:40P60
FRENCH
Au 201102.61Beginning French II: Individualized DL
(ONLINE with Video Appointments)
1-4Inst24890Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
Au 201103.61Beginning French III: Individualized DL
(ONLINE with Video Appointments)
1-4Inst24991Parson, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE20
GEOGRAPHY
Au 201900Extreme Weather and Climate412160Constantinou, S.  M W     9:15-11:05ACN 22040
Au 202750World Regional Geography312132Constantinou, S.  M W     11:15-12:35PCN 22040
Au 202750World Regional Geography324891Constantinou, S.  M W     1:30-2:50PCN 22040
GERMAN
Au 201103.01German III420609Joyce, S.   T R    10:30-12:20P30
HISTORY
Au 202231The Crusades325903Tanner, H.  M W     9:45-11:05A40
Au 202250Empires & Nations in Western Europe, 1500-Present (HYBRID: online & classroom)326354Cavender, M.   T      8:15-9:35A40
Au 202250Empires & Nations in Western Europe, 1500-Present (HYBRID: online & classroom)325904Cavender, M.   T      9:45-11:05A40
Au 202353The Middle East Since 1914334511Tanner, H.   T R    11:15-12:35P40
Au 203247Magic and Witchcraft in Early Modern Europe (1450-1750)334513Tanner, H.  M W     1:30-2:50P35
Au 204255Seminar in Modern European History334514Cavender, M.   T R    11:15-12:35P15
HISTORY OF ART
Au 202001Western Art 1: Ancient and Medieval Worlds (HYBRID: online & classroom)312137Deibel, D.4:30-5:50P40
HUMAN NUTRITION
Au 202210Science of Human Nutrition (ONLINE)
Course tests are taken online at designated times. Final exam & other tests TBA on the syllabus.
3Inst29223Pirouznia, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS & HEALTH (KNSFHP)
Au 201103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society (HYBRID: online and classroom)227769Fronk, A.   T      11:15-12:10P30
Au 201147Principles of Fitness and Wellness (ONLINE)2Inst29680Fronk, A. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 201148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
Meets at Campus Rec Center
129681Fronk, A.   T      9:15-11:05ACR 00814
Au 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
2Inst29354Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Au 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
2Inst29395Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Au 202250Cancer Prevention (ONLINE)2Inst29870Fronk, A. ONLINE 2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
MATHEMATICS
Au 201050Precollege Mathematics I512141Lifer, S.  MTWRF   11:15-12:10P30
Au 201050Precollege Mathematics I512142Swihart, S.  MTWRF   1:45-2:40P30
Au 201075Precollege Mathematics II421976McMahon, K.  MTW F   10:10-11:05A30
Au 201075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)425882Parker, D.   T R    9:45-11:05A24
Au 201075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)425883Parker, D.   T R    11:15-12:35P24
Au 201075Precollege Mathematics II (HYBRID: online & classroom)425884Parker, D.   T R    1:30-2:50P24
Au 201116Excursions in Mathematics312145Lifer, S.  M W F   10:10-11:05A30
Au 201130College Algebra for Business (HYBRID: online & classroom)412146Foster, P.  M       11:15-12:30P35
Au 201131Calculus for Business520611Caibar, M.  M W F   1:20-2:50P35
Au 201135Number and Operations for Teachers521935Adams, D.  M W     8:30-10:45A20
Au 201135Number and Operations for Teachers524084Adams, D.  M W     1:30-3:45P20
Au 201148College Algebra412148Chmutov, S.  M W F   9:45-11A35
Au 201148College Algebra421828Caibar, M.  M W F   3-4:15P35
Au 201149Trigonometry320612McMahon, K.  M W     11:15-12:35P35
Au 201150Precalculus512150Caibar, M.  M W F   8:05-9:35A35
Au 201150Precalculus512185Chmutov, S.  M W F   1:20-2:50P35
Au 201151Calculus I512151Chmutov, S.  M W F   8:05-9:35A35
Au 201151Calculus I512152Chmutov, S.  M W F   3:05-4:35P35
Au 201154Calculus I for Engineering Technology434729Swihart, S.  M W F   11:15-12:30P35
Au 201172Engineering Mathematics A520614Rader, A.  M W F   8:05-9:35A30
Au 202137Algebra and Coordinate Geometry for Teachers334730Adams, D.  M       4:30-7:15P25
PHILOSOPHY
Au 201100Introduction to Philosophy (ONLINE)3Inst12176Hartz, G. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE45
Au 201300Introduction to Ethics (ONLINE)3Inst12177Hartz, G. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE45
PHYSICS
Au 201106.01Physics by Inquiry: Properties of Matter, Heat and Temperature, and Forces and Motion523335Putikka, W.   T R    4:40-7:40POV 46828
Au 201200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves534747Frank, S. Lec M W
Rec W
+ lab W 
9:45-11:05A
3:00-3:55P
4:00-6:00P
OV 468
OV 468
OV 468
24
Au 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics522272Putikka, W
Lec T R
Rec T 
+ lab T 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-2:25P
2:30-4:30P
OV 468

OV 468
OV 468
24
Au 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics522273Putikka, W Lec T R
Rec R
+ lab R 
11:15-12:35P
1:30-2:25P
2:30-4:30P
OV 468

OV 468
OV 468
24
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 201100Introduction to American Politics312133Franklin, W.   T R    9:45-11:05A40
Au 201300Global Politics320615Franklin, W.   T R    1:30-2:50P40
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 201100Introduction to Psychology312135Brunell, A.  M W     9:45-11:05A40
Au 201100Introduction to Psychology312136Brunell, A.  M W     11:15-12:35P40
Au 201100Introduction to Psychology322625Shaffer, D.   T R    9:45-11:05A40
Au 202220Data Analysis in Psychology334516Shaffer, D.   T R    1:30-2:50P24
Au 202367.01Social Psychology325887Mazzocco, P.   T R    8:15-9:35A24
Au 202376Interpersonal Relationships334517Brunell, A.  M W     1:30-2:50P35
Au 203312Memory and Cognition324894Shaffer, D.   T R    11:15-12:35P35
Au 203331Abnormal Psychology324895Wagner, B.   T      6-8:45P35
Au 203340Introduction to Life Span Developmental Psychology335957Strang, T.  M W     3-4:20P35
Au 204485Psychology and the Law335332Mazzocco, P.   T R    11:15-12:35P40
Au 204520Social Psychology Laboratory320616Mazzocco, P.   T R    9:45-11:05A16
SOCIAL WORK
Au 201120Introduction to Social Welfare327169Howard, L.   T R    9:45-11:05A35
Au 201130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society327595Winters, V.   T R    8:15-9:35A35
Au 203101Professional Values and Ethics (ONLINE)3Inst27515Hensley-Wessell, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
Au 203401Research & Statistics for Understanding Social Work Problems and Diverse Populations327517Kyser, W.   T      6:45-9:30P35
Au 203501Engagement and Interviewing Skills327518Winters, V.   T      3:45-6:30P35
Au 204188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar
Class meeting dates TBA.
127538Hawk, M.   T      1:45-3:30P35
Au 204189Field Practicum527571Hawk, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-35
Au 204501Generalist Practice with Families327539Rich, L.   T      3:45-6:30P35
Au 204502Generalist Practice with Groups327543Close, A.   T      6:45-9:30P35
SOCIOLOGY
Au 201101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)3Inst12156Kowalski, M. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 201101Introductory Sociology312157Sun, Y.  M W     9:45-11:05A50
Au 202310Sociology of Gangs334519Kowalski, M.  M W     11:15-12:35P35
Au 203410Criminology334520Kowalski, M.  M W     8:15-9:35A45
Au 203463Social Stratification: Race, Class, and Gender334521Kowalski, M.  M W     9:45-11:05A45
Au 203549Statistics in Sociology334522Sun, Y.  M W     11:15-12:35P35
Au 204505Capital Punishment in the United States334523Winnick, T.   T R    9:45-11:05A35
Au 205605Sociology of Sexuality334524Winnick, T.   T R    11:15-12:35P35
SPANISH
Au 201101Spanish I412153Camacho, L.   T R    10:30-12:20P30
Au 201101Spanish I412154Camacho, L.   T R    1:30-3:20P30
Au 201102Spanish II420617Camacho, L.   T R    3:45-5:35P30
Au 201103.01Spanish III (HYBRID: online & classroom)412155Camacho, L.     R    6-7:50P30
STATISTICS
Au 201350Elementary Statistics312130Katsaounis, P. M
+ lab W 
8:15-9:35A
8:15-9:35A

24
Au 201350Elementary Statistics312187Katsaounis, P.  T
 + lab R 
4:30-5:50P
4:30-5:50P
24
Au 201430.01Statistics for the Business Sciences412131Katsaounis, P.  T
 + lab R 
3:00-4:20P
3:00-4:20P
24
Au 201450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics325976Katsaounis, P. T
+ lab R 
11:15-12:10P
11:15-12:10P

24
THEATRE
Au 202000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst23537Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 202100Introduction to Theatre (ONLINE)3Inst12162Fahey, J. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE40
Au 202367.03Criticizing Television (HYBRID: online & classroom)336073Fahey, J.    W     1:30-2:50P24
Au 203000Production Run Crew Practicum1-2Inst24066Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst12164Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst23538Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst12182Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst23539Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst12183Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst12184Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 201110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)3Inst12159Distel, L. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
Au 202215Reading Women Writers (ONLINE) 3Inst25895Distel, L. ONLINE  ONLINEONLINE35
 
FIRST SESSION OF SEMESTER
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMIT
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 203601Introduction to Information Systems (DISTANCE DELIVERED)1.54279Smith, M.    W    1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 203500Legal Environment of Business1.54603Atterholt, N.    W    1st 7 wks 7-9:40P30
EXPLORATION
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111935Hines, T.   T     1st 7 wks 3-3:55P60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111928Hines, T.    W    1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111934Hines, T.    W    1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10P60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111929Hines, T.    W    1st 7 wks 1:45-2:40P60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111930Hines, T.     R   1st 7 wks 9:45-10:40A60
 
SECOND SESSION OF SEMESTER
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMIT
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 201900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors (HYBRID: online & classroom)
Some meetings will be virtual, time as indicated.
122006Schopieray, P.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:30-5:25P24
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 202000Introduction to International Business (DISTANCE DELIVERED: online & classroom)
In-person class meetings first day (10/21) & for exams, TBA.
1.54399Bellner, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PCN 120H24
EDUC STUDIES: EDUC PSYCHOLOGY (ESEPSY)
Au 202059Becoming a Self-Regulated Learner (HYBRID: online & classroom)229734Hines, T.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3-4:20P20
EXPLORATION
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111931Hines, T.   T     2nd 7 wks 9:45-10:40A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111932Hines, T.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05A60
Au 201100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
111933Hines, T.    W    2nd 7 wks 1:45-2:40P60
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS & HEALTH (KNSFHP)
Au 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
2Inst29354Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Au 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training
(ONLINE)
2Inst29395Fronk, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
Au 202250Cancer Prevention (ONLINE)2Inst29870Fronk, A. ONLINE 2nd 7 wks ONLINEONLINE40
THEATRE
Au 202000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst23537Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 203000Production Run Crew Practicum1-2Inst24066Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst12164Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst23538Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst12182Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst23539Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst12183Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10
Au 204000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst12184Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-10