Website
http://buckeyelink.osu.edu/
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT MANSFIELDImportant Dates
http://registrar.osu.edu/
2013-2014 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2013 Semester begins Aug 21 (W) - Dec 3 (T) -- Final Exams Dec 5-11 (R-W) -- No Classes: Sep 2; Nov 11, 27-29
Spring 2014 Semester begins Jan 6 (M) - Apr 21 (M) -- Final Exams Apr 23-29 (W-T) -- No Classes: Jan 20; Mar 10-14
Last modified on Thursday, October 23, 2014
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Inst = Written Instructor Permission Required
CN=Conard Hall   CR=Campus Recreation   EM=Eisenhower Memorial   HE=Health Sciences   OV=Ovalwood Hall   RL=Riedl Hall
Detailed course descriptions                    Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K M P S T W 
TERMCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOM
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 132200Introduction to Accounting I (HYBRID: online and classroom)3 2066Smith, M. M W
+ online
5:30-6:50POV 135
Au 133300Cost Accounting (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1877Smith, M.    W    5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Au 133601Introduction to Information Systems (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 30482Smith, M.    W    1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 142300Introduction to Accounting II (HYBRID: online and classroom)3 2096Smith, M. Online
+ M W
5:30-6:50POV 135
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Sp 14 History of Contemporary Africa, 1960 - present
(please see HISTORY 2303, class nbr )
3 Poggo, S.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 101
Sp 142080African American History to 18773 28804Poggo, S.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 101
ANATOMY
Au 132300.01Human Anatomy4 2072Munoz-Garcia, A.   W F
+ lab F
12:25-2:15P
2:20-5:15
BF 239
HE 323
Sp 142300.01Human Anatomy4 2098Munoz-Garcia, A.   W F
+ lab W
12:25-2:15P
2:30-5:25P
OV 476
HE 321
Sp 142300.01Human Anatomy4 2099Munoz-Garcia, A.   W F
+ lab F
12:25-2:15P
2:30-5:25P
OV 476
HE 321
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 132200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4 2081Kitchen, D.   T R   11-12:50POV 484
Au 132200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4 30489Kitchen, D.   T R   3:30-5:20POV 484
Au 132202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3 1984Kitchen, D.   T R   2-3:20PBFC 200
Sp 142202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3 28805Kitchen, D.  M W F  2nd 7 wks 11-12:50PBFC 200
ART
Au 132100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3 1927Thrasher, J.   T R   9:10-11:50AOV 055A
Au 132300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional3 1928Thrasher, J.   T R   1:25-4:15POV 055A
Au 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1931Sprang, J.  M W    9:10-12NOV 056
Au 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1930Sprang, J.   T R   10:10-1POV 056
Au 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1932Sprang, J.   T R   1:25-4:15POV 056
Au 135193.20Individual Studies - Ceramics3 32824Thrasher, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 142500Visual Studies: Digital Image Manipulation3 1979Shannon, K.  M W    1:30-4:20POV 037
Sp 142504Life Studio Drawing I3 31366Thrasher, J.   T R   9:15-12:05POV 055A
Sp 142555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1980Sprang, J.   T R   10:10-12:55POV 056
Sp 142555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1981Sprang, J.   T R   1:30-4:20POV 056
Sp 142602Intro to Ceramics - Low Fire Techniques3 1989Thrasher, J.   T R   1:30-4:20POV 055A
Sp 143191.40Internship: Painting1-3 34501Thrasher, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
ART EDUCATION
Au 133900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers
(meets 7 weeks; Aug 23 orientation w/additional dates TBA)
2 2036Coward, R.      F  12-4POV 055A
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 131101Learning Community (for STEM students only)1Inst2119Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 33418Kinney, A.   T     1st 7 wks 9:05-10AOV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 2120Riggle, E.   T     1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 2121Sackman, R.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05AOV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 33419Riggle, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 463
Au 131900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors1 34268Schopieray, P.     R   3:30-4:25POV 114
Sp 141101Learning Community (for STEM students only)1Inst33424Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141191Non-Credit Internship0Inst33679Bond, T. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 141191Non-Credit Internship0Inst33680Bond, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors1 32522Schopieray, P.   T R   1st 7 wks 3:30-4:25POV 114
Sp 141900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors1 32523Schopieray, P.   T     2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20POV 114
ASTRONOMY
Au 131140Planets and The Solar System3 2013Bailey, S.   T R   7-8:20POV 100
BIOLOGY
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2015Boehler, C. M W
+ lab M 
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2016Boehler, C. M W
+ lab W
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2037Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab T
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2018Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab R
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2019Boehler, C.   T R   5:30-8:30POV 470
Au 131113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4 32801Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
8-10:45A
OV 100
OV 484
Au 131113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4 32802Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
2-4:45P
OV 100
OV 484
Sp 141101Introductory Biology (HYBRID: online and classroom)4 2143Abedon, S. Online
+ lab M
1:30-4:15POV 470
Sp 141101Introductory Biology4 33967Boehler, C.  T R
 + lab T
10:10-12:10P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100
OV 470
Sp 141101Introductory Biology4 2238Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab R
10:10-12:10P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100
OV 470
Sp 141102Human Biology (HYBRID: online and classroom)4 2144Abedon, S.  M W    9:30-11:10ARL 129
Sp 141114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology4 33676Landry, C.  M W
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
8:30-11:15A
OV 100
OV 484
Sp 141114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology4 2146Landry, C.  M W
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100
OV 484
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 132291Applied Business Skills and Environment II (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1879Nielsen, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Au 133200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and HR (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1880Inks, L.     R   5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 142000Introduction to International Business (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1966Vashchilko, T.   T     1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 144324Staffing: Concepts & Competencies for Aquiring Talent (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1967Inks, L.    W    5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 144490Strategic Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1968Anand, J.  M      5:30-6:50PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 134250Six Sigma Principles (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1881Evans, D.  M      5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 142320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques3 2213Katsaounis, P.   T R   6-7:50PBFC 205
Sp 142321Business Analytics1.5 2214Dickstein, S.  M W    2nd 7 wks 8-10:05PBFC 205
Sp 143230Intro to Operations Mgmt: Improving Competitiveness in Orgs (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1969Klinker, T.     R   5:30-6:50PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 133220Business Finance (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 30486Minton, B.   T     5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Au 133500Legal Environment of Business1.5 32767Howard, D.    W    1st 7 wks 7-9:40POV 107
Sp 144210Corporate Finance I (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 2219Clark, S.  M      2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 144220Investments I (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1971Clark, S.  M      1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 133380Logistics Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1882Goldsby, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 143250Principles of Marketing (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 28813Mitchell, D.   T     5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 144204Marketing Projects (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 28814Unnava, H.     R   7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 144380Advanced Logistics Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1972Zinn, W.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF TEACHING AND WRITING
Au 134150Cultures of Professional Writing3 2074Delagrange, S.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 114
Sp 144191Internship in Professional Writing3 2006Delagrange, S.   T     8-9:20AOV 120
CHEMISTRY
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2008Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab W
11-12:20P
1:30-4:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2041Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab F
11-12:20P
1:30-4:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2010Kinstle, G. M W
+ lab M
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2138Kinstle, G. M W
+ lab W
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131210General Chemistry I5 2012Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T
9:35-10:55A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 131210General Chemistry I5 2040Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R
9:35-10:55A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 141100Chemistry and Society (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets OV-131 on 1/6, 2:30-3:30; BF-212 on 2/3, 3/3, 4/7)
3 31464Siciliano, T. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 141110Elementary Chemistry5 2237Kinstle, G.  T R
+ lab T
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BFC-200
BF 215
Sp 141110Elementary Chemistry5 2171Kinstle, G.  T R
+ lab R
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BFC-200
BF 215
Sp 141210General Chemistry I5 2125Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab W
12:40-2P
9-12P
BF 212
BF 215
Sp 141210General Chemistry I5 2126Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab F
12:40-2P
9-12P
BF 212
BF 215
Sp 141220General Chemistry II5 2128Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T
9:30-10:50A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 141220General Chemistry II5 2129Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R
9:30-10:50A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 141250General Chemistry for Engineers4 2131Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab M
9:35-10:55A
1:30-4:30P
BF 239
BF 215
COMMUNICATION
Au 131100Communication in Society3 1900Cohen, P.  M W    8-9:20AOV 208
Au 131101History of Communication3 1901Cohen, P.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 208
Au 132110Principles of Effective Public Speaking3 1902Cohen, P.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 212
Au 132367Persuasive Communication3 1903Cohen, P.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 212
Sp 141100Communication in Society3 1973Cohen, P.  M W    5:30-6:50POV 212
Sp 142110Principles of Effective Public Speaking3 1974Cohen, P.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 212
Sp 142367Persuasive Communication3 28816Cohen, P.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 212
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 132103Literature and the Self3 1986Joyce, S.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 208
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 131223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java3 31886Wenzel, G.     R   4:40-7:35PBFC 205
Au 132111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3 1987Wenzel, G.   T R   2:45-4:30PBFC 205
Sp 141222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists3 2232Wenzel, G.  M W F  11:15-12:10PBFC 205
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 131100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 32007Costa, O.   W
+ online
9:30-11:20ABF 239
Au 131100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 32808Costa, O.    R
+ online
2-3:50PBF 239
Au 131105Geology of the National Parks3 32012Costa, O.  M     
   W   
2-3:20P
2-4:50P
BF 239
BFC 205
Sp 141100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 2207Costa, O. Online
+ W
3:00-4:50PBF 239
Sp 141100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 2094Costa, O. Online
+ R
3:00-4:50PBF 239
ECONOMICS
Au 132001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)3 1870Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)3 1871Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (ONLINE)3 1872Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 142001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)3 2222 ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 142001.01Principles of Microeconomics3 2243   T R   12:30-1:50POV 476
Sp 142002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3 2172   T R   2-3:20POV 476
EDUC STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION (ESCE)
Au 132189Field Experience: Intro Experience in a School System
(must enroll concurrently in ESCE 2891)
3Inst2058Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2123Laser, W.   T R   9:05-10AOV 480
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2124Laser, W.   T R   11:15-12:10POV 480
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2125Laser, W.   T R   1:25-2:20POV 480
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2126
Au 132891Seminar in Exploring Helping Relationships: Teaching/Learning
(must enroll concurrently in ESCE 2189)
2Inst1891Sackman, R.   T     1:25-3:15PRL 135
Sp 142189Field Experience: Intro Experience in a School System
(must enroll concurrently in ESCE 2891, class nbr 2063)
3 2211McQuillen, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 142273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2158Heestand, D.  M W    10:10-11:05AOV 480
Sp 142273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2159Laser, W.   T R   10:10-11:05AOV 480
Sp 142273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2160Laser, W.   T R   12:25-1:20POV 480
Sp 142891Seminar in Exploring Helping Relationships: Teaching/Learning
(must enroll concurrently in ESCE 2189, class nbr 2211)
2 2063Sackman, R.   T     2-3:50PRL 129
EDUC STUDIES: CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF ED (ESCFE)
Au 133206School and Society3 1886Harris, M.      F  9:05-11:50ARL 129
Sp 143206School and Society3 2061Hersman, M.    W    12:30-3:15PRL 129
EDUC STUDIES: EDUC PSYCHOLOGY (ESEPSY)
Au 132309Psychological Perspectives on Education3Inst1884Kehl, T.   T R   12:30-1:50PRL 229
Sp 142309Psychological Perspectives on Education3 29156Farland-Smith, D.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 225
EDUC STUDIES: HIGHER ED & STUDENT AFFAIRS (ESHESA)
Au 132570Team and Organizational Leadership3 32766Riggle, E.   T     3:30-6:15PBFC 220
Sp 142577Leadership and Inter-Group Dialogue (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 32800Bucci, T.     R   4:40-7:25PRL 225
EDUC STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF ED (ESEPHL)
Au 134403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 2189)
3 1887Harris, M.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 129
Sp 144403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 2189, class nbr 2220)
3 2062Logan, C.  M      12:30-3:15PRL 229
EDUC STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RSRCH, EVAL & MEASUREMENT (ESQREM)
Sp 143005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment3Inst33736Hargreaves, B.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 225
EDUC STUDIES: SPECIAL ED (ESSPED)
Au 135650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Undergraduate)3 2094Heck, T.     R   5-7:45PRL 129
Sp 145650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Graduate)3 2064Heck, T.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
Sp 145650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Undergraduate)3 33346Heck, T.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
EDUCATION: TEACHING AND LEARNING (EDUTL)
Au 132189Field Experience (must enroll concurrently in EDUPL 4403)2 2063Harris, M. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132367Education, Society and Writing3 1893Hersman, M.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 135
Au 132368Introduction to Children's Literature3 1894Lehman, B.   T R   11-12:20PRL 229
Au 132368Introduction to Children's Literature3 1895Logan, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 133160Elementary Education: Child Guidance3 1896Leedy, A.  M W    11-12:20PRL 135
Au 133356Literature for Adolescents (ONLINE)
(meets in RL-229 on Mon Aug 26, Oct 7, & Dec 9 from 4:30-7:20P)
3 1898Logan, C. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 134005Urban Teaching and Learning
(for STEM students only)
3Inst2115Bucci, T.   T    
    R  
10:10-12N
11:05-12N
RL 135
RL 135
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102 U, class nbr 30697)
2 30686Leedy, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5108 U, class nbr 30699)
2 30683Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275 U, class nbr 30707)
2 30684Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5280 U, class nbr 30708)
2 30685Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135005Equity and Diversity in Education (Undergraduate)3 1979Logan, C.  M      9:05-11:50AOV 480
Au 135102Teaching & Learning of Literacy in Pre K-3 (Graduate)
(must enroll in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30703)
3 30696Leedy, A.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
Au 135102Teaching & Learning of Literacy in Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30686)
3 30697Leedy, A.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
Au 135108Teaching & Learning of Mathematics in Pre K-3 (Graduate)
(must enroll in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30700)
3 30698Bucci, T.  M      4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135108Teaching & Learning of Mathematics in Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30683)
3 30699Bucci, T.  M      4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135123Early Childhood Pedagogy (Undergraduate)3 1936Winterbottom, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102 G, class nbr 30696)
2 30703Leedy, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5108 G, class nbr 30698)
2 30700Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275 G, class nbr 30706)
2 30701Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5280 G, class nbr 30709)
2 30702Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience1-15Inst35280Leedy, A. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 135195Reflective Seminar1 1938Sackman, R.   T     12-12:55PRL 225
Au 135220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching & Learning (Graduate)3 30704Nabb, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching & Learning (Undergraduate)3 30705Nabb, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135225Reading Multicultural Literature Across MC Curricula (Undergraduate)3 1981Lehman, B.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 225
Au 135226Literacy, New Media, & Creative Pedagogies for MC (HYBRID)
(meets Thurs Aug 22, Oct 3, and Nov 21)
3 1940Harris, M. R (ARR dates) 2-4:45POV 135
Au 135275Science Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30701)
3 30706Farland-Smith, D.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135275Science Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30684)
3 30707Farland-Smith, D.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135280Soc Studies Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30702)
3 30708Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135280Soc Studies Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30685)
3 30709Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135282Social Transitions of 4th/5th Grade Learners (Graduate)3 32911Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135282Social Transitions of 4th/5th Grade Learners (Undergraduate)3 32910Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc Stds in 4th/5th Grades (Graduate)3 32908SanGregory, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc Stds in 4th/5th Grades (Undergraduate)3 32909SanGregory, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Graduate)3 30710Donelson, R.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 229
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Undergraduate)3 30712Donelson, R.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 229
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Graduate)3 30711Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Undergraduate)3 30713Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 135453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms (Undergraduate)3 30714Donelson, R.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 135468Reading Foundations (Undergraduate)3 2061Donelson, R.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 229
Au 137193Individual Studies1Inst2078Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 137193Individual Studies1Inst2079Lehman, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 137193Individual Studies1Inst2080Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 137316Language Arts in the Early and Middle Childhood Program3 31981Logan, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 135
Sp 142189Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in ESPE 4403, class nbr 2062)
2 2220Logan, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 142367Education, Society and Writing3 2071Hersman, M.     R   1:25-4:10POV 120
Sp 142368Introduction to Children's Literature3 2072Lehman, B.   T R   11-12:20PRL 129
Sp 143160Elementary Education: Child Guidance3 2073Leedy, A.   T R   9:30-10:50ARL 129
Sp 143356Literature for Adolescents (ONLINE)3 29006Logan, C. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 144189Adv Field Experience, Math EC (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5108, class nbr 29009)
2 2179Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 144189Adv Field Experience, Science MC (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275 class nbr 29015)
2 2180Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 144189Adv Field Experience, Language Arts EC (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102, class nbr 29008)
2 2181Leedy, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 144189Adv Field Experience, Social Studies MC (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5280, class nbr 29017)
2 2182McQuillen, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145102T&L Literacy in Grades Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 2181)
3 29008Leedy, A.  M      5:15-8PRL 225
Sp 145108T&L of Mathematics in Grades Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 2179)
3 29009Bucci, T.    W    5:15-8PRL 135
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Graduate)10Inst33248Bobb, G. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Undergraduate)10Inst33255Bobb, G. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Graduate)10Inst33249Glenn Brown, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Undergraduate)10Inst33257Glenn Brown, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Teaching Internship (Graduate)10Inst33250Donelson, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Undergraduate)10Inst33258Donelson, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Graduate)10Inst33251Harris, M. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Undergraduate)10Inst33259Harris, M. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Graduate)10Inst33252Logan, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Undergraduate)10Inst33260Logan, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Teaching Internship (Graduate)10Inst29010Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Teaching Internship (Undergraduate)10Inst29011Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Graduate)10Inst33253Clabaugh, L. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145191Supervised Student Teaching (Undergraduate)10Inst33261Clabaugh, L. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 145195Reflective Seminar (Graduate)2Inst2187Sackman, R.  M      4:40-6:30PRL 129
Sp 145195Reflective Seminar (Undergraduate)2Inst29012Sackman, R.  M      4:40-6:30PRL 129
Sp 145195Reflective Seminar (Graduate)2Inst28923Sackman, R.    W    4:40-6:30PRL 129
Sp 145195Reflective Seminar (Undergraduate)2Inst29013Sackman, R.    W    4:40-6:30PRL 129
Sp 145226Lit, New Media, & Creative Pedagogies for MC (HYBRID)
(meets Jan 10, Feb 21, and Apr 18)
3 29014Harris, M.    F (ARR dates) 10:40-1:25POV 131
Sp 145275Science Methods for Pre MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 2180)
3 29015Farland-Smith, D.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 225
Sp 145280Soc Studies Methods for Pre MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 2182)
3 29017McQuillen, T.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 225
Sp 145281Dev of 4th/5th Grade Across Curriculum (Graduate)
(ONLINE: for teachers & individuals in a licensure program)
3 33489Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145281Dev of 4th/5th Grade Across Curriculum (Undergraduate)
(contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu for permission)
3Inst33490Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145283Tching Math, Sci, and Culture in 4th/5th Grades (Graduate)
(ONLINE: for teachers & individuals in a licensure program)
3 33505Lightle, K. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145283Tching Math, Sci, and Culture in 4th/5th Grades (Undergraduate)
(contact Ginny Corso at corso.1@osu.edu for permission)
3Inst33506Lightle, K. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145468Reading Foundations (Undergraduate)3 29018Donelson, R.     R   1:25-4:10PRL 129
Sp 145469Understanding Phonics & its Role in Instruction (Undergraduate)3 2086Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 229
Sp 147193Individual Studies1Inst2189Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 147193Individual Studies1Inst2190Lehman, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 147193Individual Studies3Inst33863Lehman, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 147193Individual Studies1Inst2191Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 147427Learning and Teaching Reading Comprehension3 33135Donelson, R.     R   4:40-7:25PRL 129
Sp 147702Science in Elementary and Middle School Education3 30826Farland-Smith, D.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 225
ENGINEERING
Au 131181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2 2035Li, W. M W
+ lab F
11:10-12:05P
11:10-12:50P
OV 458
OV 458
Sp 141181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2 2133Li, W.  T R
+ lab T
9:30-10:25A
2:10-3:50P
OV 458
OV 458
Sp 141182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II2 2135Li, W.  T R
+ lab R
11:10-12:05P
2:10-3:50P
OV 458
OV 458
ENGLISH
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 1839Fast, R.  M W F  9:05-10:25AOV 120
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 34487Snyder, J.  M W F  11-12:20POV 114
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 1840Slack, D.  M W F  11:15-12:35PBFC 205
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 2129Fast, R.  M W F  1:25-2:45POV 135
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 2128Slack, D.  M W F  2:30-3:50POV 131
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 32983Kinney, A.  M W F  9:05-10AOV 114
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1841Slack, D.  M W F  9:05-10AOV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1842Richmond, J.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 131
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1843Fast, R.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1847Fast, R.  M W F  12:25-1:20POV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1844Richmond, J.  M W F  12:25-1:20POV 114
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1845Slack, D.  M W F  1:25-2:20POV 131
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1846Kinney, A.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 114
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1848Snyder, J.  M W    3:35-4:55POV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1849Snyder, J.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 135
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2087)
3 1853Richmond, J.  MTW F  9:05-10AOV 131
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2088)
3 1854Kinney, A.  MTW F  11:15-12:10POV 120
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2089)
3 1855Kinney, A.  MTW F  12:25-1:20POV 120
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2090)
3 1856Richmond, J.  MTW F  1:25-2:20POV 114
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1853)
1-4 2087Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1854)
1-4 2088Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1855)
1-4 2089Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1856)
1-4 2090Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present3 30864McGovern, B.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 206
Au 132220Introduction to Shakespeare3 30828Kolkovich, E.  M W    11-12:20POV 208
Au 132263Introduction to Film3 1859Jones, N.   T R   2-3:20POV 208
Au 132271Introduction to English Language Study3 1861McGovern, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 206
Au 132280The English Bible3 30517Jones, N.   T R   11-12:20POV 208
Au 132291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present (HYBRID: online & classroom)3 30518Callahan, C.    R
+ online
3:30-4:50POV 206
Au 132367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3 1864Callahan, C.   T R   2-3:20POV 206
Au 132367.02Literature in the U.S. Experience3 30516McGovern, B.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 206
Au 133398Writing for English Majors3 1866Kolkovich, E.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 208
Au 133467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing3 1867Skinner, C.  M W    2-3:20POV 105
Au 134520.01Shakespeare3 30520Kolkovich, E.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 208
Au 134581Special Topics in U.S. Ethnic Literatures3 30522Callahan, C.   T R   11-12:20POV 206
Sp 141109Intensive Writing and Reading4 2008Slack, D.  M W F  2:30-3:50POV 120
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 2009Richmond, J.  M W F  9:05-10AOV 135
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 31955Snyder, J.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 131
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 29039Fast, R.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 114
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 2010Slack, D.  M W F  11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 2011Kinney, A.  M W F  12:25-1:20POV 114
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 31956Gibson, B.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 209
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 29041Fast, R.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 135
Sp 141110.01First-Year English Composition3 2012Gibson, B.  M W    3:35-4:55PBFC 209
Sp 141110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2016)
3 2013Fast, R.  MTW F  9:05-10AOV 114
Sp 141110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2017)
3 2014Richmond, J.  MTW F  10:10-11:05AOV 135
Sp 141110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2018)
3 2015Richmond, J.  MTW F  11:15-12:10POV 135
Sp 141110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 29131)
3 29128Fast, R.  MTW F  12:25-1:20POV 135
Sp 141110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2218)
3 2217Kinney, A.  MTW F  1:25-2:20POV 135
Sp 141110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 29132)
3 29129Kinney, A.  MTW F  2:30-3:25POV 114
Sp 141193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 2013)
1 2016Fast, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 2014)
1 2017Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 2015)
1 2018Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 29128)
1 29131Fast, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 2217)
1 2218Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 141193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 29129)
1 29132Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 142201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 18003 2019Kolkovich, E.  M W    2-3:20POV 110
Sp 142202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present3 29142McGovern, B.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 208
Sp 142268Writing of Creative Nonfiction I3 29144Slack, D.  M W    12:30-1:50PBFC 209
Sp 142276Arts of Persuasion (HYBRID: 33% online)3 29145Skinner, C.  M W    2nd 7 wks 12:30-2:20POV 480
Sp 142291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present (HYBRID: 50% online)3 29146Callahan, C.     R   3:30-4:50POV 110
Sp 142367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3 2024Callahan, C.   T R   2-3:20POV 208
Sp 14 U.S. Women Writers: Text and Context
(please see WGSST 2367.01, class nbr 2194)
3 McGovern, B.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 208
Sp 142367.02Literature in the U.S. Experience3 29147Kolkovich, E.  M W    11-12:20POV 206
Sp 143304Business and Professional Writing3 2026Kinney, A.  M W    9:30-10:50ABFC 209
Sp 143378Special Topics in Film and Literature3 29148Jones, N.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 110
Sp 144531Restoration and 18th-Century Literature3 29149McGovern, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 208
Sp 14455320th-Century U.S. Fiction3 29150Jones, N.   T R   2-3:20POV 110
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 132520Human Physiology3 2073Munoz-Garcia, A.   T R   2-3:20POV 025
Sp 142520Human Physiology3 2102Munoz-Garcia, A.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
EXPLORATION
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2102Corso, V.   T     1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05AOV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2139Stewart, R.   T     1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2103Bauer, W.   T     1st 7 wks 3:25-4:20POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2135Corso, V.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-6:25PBFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2140Bauer, W.    W    1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2104Bowes, F.    W    1st 7 wks 12:25-1:20PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2105Anderson, L.     R   1st 7 wks 9:05-10AOV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom))
1 2106Anderson, L.     R   1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2141Bowes, F.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2107Stewart, R.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33981Anderson, L.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2109Bauer, W.  M      2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2110Stewart, R.  M      2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PBFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2108Bauer, W.   T     2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2111Corso, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2142Stewart, R.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33232Bowes, F.   T     2nd 7 wks 12:25-1:20PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33233Corso, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:30-5:25POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33236Anderson, L.      F  2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33235Bowes, F.      F  2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 205
Sp 141100.01University Exploration Survey1 2161Bauer, W.   T     1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Sp 141100.01University Exploration Survey1 2162Bowes, F.   T     1st 7 wks 12:25-1:20POV 131
Sp 141100.01University Exploration Survey1 2163Anderson, L.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-6:25POV 131
Sp 141100.01University Exploration Survey1 2164Stewart, R.     R   1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Sp 141100.01University Exploration Survey1 2165Corso, V.    W    2nd 7 wks 12:25-1:20POV 120
FRENCH
Au 131101.01Beginning French I Classroom4 1943Joyce, M.  M W F  11-12:15POV 105
Au 131103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition4 1944Joyce, M.  M W F  12:30-1:45POV 105
Sp 141102.01Beginning French II Classroom4 2004Joyce, M.  MTWR   10:10-11:05AOV 105
GEOGRAPHY
Au 131900Extreme Weather and Climate4 1983Constantinou, S.  M W    11-12:20PBFC 220
Au 132750World Regional Geography3 1875Constantinou, S.  M W    9:30-10:50ABFC 220
Au 132750World Regional Geography3 1876Constantinou, S.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 220
Sp 141900Extreme Weather and Climate4 2147Constantinou, S.  M W    11-12:20PBFC 220
Sp 142100Human Geography3 2148Constantinou, S.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 220
Sp 142750World Regional Geography3 29184Constantinou, S.  M W    9:30-10:50ABFC 220
GERMAN
Au 131101.01German I4 1989Joyce, S.  MT R   11:10-12:25POV 212
Au 131103German III4 30525Joyce, S.  MT R   1:30-2:45POV 212
Sp 141102.01German II4 33614Keppler-Bopp, E.  MT R   11:10-12:25POV 101
HISTORY
Au 132001Launching America (ONLINE)3 1997Dahlstrand, F. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132001Launching America3 33095Dahlstrand, F.   T R   8-9:20AOV 015
Au 132002Making America Modern3 1999Wlasiuk, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 015
Au 132002Making America Modern3 33093Wlasiuk, J.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 015
Au 132250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present3 2001Cavender, M.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 206
Au 132250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present3 2000Herron, L.   T R   2-3:20POV 015
Au 132353The Middle East in the 20th Century3 30539Tanner, H.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 463
Au 132700Global Environmental History3 33094Wlasiuk, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 015
Au 133014Gilded Age to Progressive Era, 1877-19203 30540Dahlstrand, F.   T R   11-12:20POV 107
Au 133246Tudor and Stuart Britain, 1485-17143 30541Tanner, H.  M W    2-3:20POV 463
Au 134250Readings in Modern European History3 30542Cavender, M.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 206
Au 134999HHonors Undergraduate Research Thesis1-6Inst30543Tanner, H. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 142001Launching America (ONLINE)3 2150Dahlstrand, F. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 142001Launching America3 29191Dahlstrand, F.  M W    8-9:20AOV 015
Sp 142001Launching America3 29192Dahlstrand, F.  M W    11-12:20POV 015
Sp 142002Making America Modern3 2151Wlasiuk, J.   T R   10-11:20AOV 015
Sp 142002Making America Modern3 2152Wlasiuk, J.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 015
Sp 142303History of Contemporary Africa, 1960 - present3 2242Poggo, S.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 101
Sp 142700Global Environmental History3 29221Wlasiuk, J.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 015
Sp 143229History of Early Christianity3 32704Tanner, H.  M W    2-3:20POV 015
Sp 143640Medieval Women: Power, Piety, and Production3 33615Tanner, H.   T R   2-3:20POV 107
Sp 143700American Environmental History3 29223Wlasiuk, J.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 015
HISTORY OF ART
Au 132001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3 1926Butts, H.   T R   11-12:20PBF 212
Au 132001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3 1925Butts, H.   T R   2-3:20PBF 212
Sp 142002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present3 1982Butts, H.   T R   2-3:20PBF 212
Sp 142002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present3 29187Butts, H.   T R   5:30-6:50PBF 212
Sp 142003Asian Art3 1983Butts, H.  M W    9:30-10:50ABF 212
KINESIOLOGY: PHYSICAL EDUCATION (KNPE)
Au 132262Coaching the Young Athlete3 2131Goldring, J.   T R   11:15-12:35POV 101
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS & HEALTH (KNSFHP)
Au 131102First Aid and CPR2 34260Guyton, M.   T R   2nd 7 wks 9:05-10:55AOV 105
Au 131103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 2097Goldring, J.  M W    1:25-2:20POV 101
Au 131103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 30544Goldring, J.   T R   1:25-2:20POV 101
Au 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 1888Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25POV 101
Au 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 1889Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25POV 101
Au 131148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 2098Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131148.05Conditioning Activities: Cardio Exercise Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 1890Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131149.04Lifetime Fitness Programs: Strength Training1 30545Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131149.05Lifetime Fitness Programs: Cardio Equipment Training1 30546Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 132250Cancer Prevention2 2099Goldring, J.  M      6-7:50POV 101
Sp 141102First Aid and CPR2 33886Guyton, M.   T R   2nd 7 wks 1:30-3:20POV 478
Sp 141103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 2052Goldring, J.  M      2:30-4:20POV 476
Sp 141137Sport for the Spectator2 2053Goldring, J.  M W    11:15-12:10POV 105
Sp 141139.07Fitness Walking1 33137Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 12:25-1:20PCR 008
Sp 141139.07Fitness Walking1 33138Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 12:25-1:20PCR 008
Sp 141144.02Basketball Men1 33167Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 12:25-1:20PCR 008
Sp 141144.02Basketball Men1 2203Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10PCR 008
Sp 141147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 2055Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20POV 105
Sp 141148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
(must enroll concurrently in KNSFHP 1147)
1 2059Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PCR 008
Sp 141149.04Lifetime Fitness Programs: Strength Training1 2060Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PCR 008
Sp 141191.01Volleyball I1 2204Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10PCR 008
MATHEMATICS
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1945Moloney, K.  MTWRF  8-8:55ABFC 100P
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1946Walter, C.  MTWRF  9:05-10AOV 212
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1947Mueller, A.  MTWRF  1:30-2:25PBFC 100P
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1949Mahek, M.  M WR   5:30-7PBFC 100P
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1950Walter, C.  MTW F  8-8:55AOV 212
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 34259Moloney, K.  MTW F  10:10-11:05ABFC 100P
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1951Walter, C.  MTW F  11:15-12:10PBFC 100P
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1952Falls, J.  MTW F  1:30-2:25POV 110
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1953Foster, P.  MTW F  4:40-5:35POV 478
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1954Lifer, S.  M W    5:45-7:35POV 212
Au 131116Excursions in Mathematics3 1955Kennedy, G.  M W F  12-12:55POV 480
Au 131125Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I5 1956Moloney, K.  M W F  2-3:30PRL 135
Au 131126Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II5 30550Mikusa, M.  M W F  9:05-10:35ARL 135
Au 131130College Algebra for Business4 1957Foster, P.  M W F  1:30-2:45POV 107
Au 131131Calculus for Business5 30551Foster, P.  M W F  11:50-1:20POV 476
Au 131148College Algebra4 1958Li, W.  M W F  9:30-10:45AOV 107
Au 131148College Algebra4 34258Caibar, M.  M W F  12-1:15POV 101
Au 131148College Algebra4 1959Chmutov, S.  M W F  2-3:15POV 208
Au 131148College Algebra4 1960Parker, D.  M W F  3:30-4:45POV 110
Au 131149Trigonometry3 30552McEwan, L.  M W F  8-8:55AOV 107
Au 131150Precalculus5 1961Chmutov, S.
 M W F  11:10-12:40POV 107
Au 131150Precalculus5 2070Mikusa, M.  M W F  2:30-4POV 101
Au 131151Calculus I5 1962Chmutov, S.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 110
Au 131151Calculus I5 1963McEwan, L.  M W F  2:30-4POV 476
Au 131152Calculus II5 30554Kennedy, G.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 476
Au 131172Engineering Mathematics A5 30555Caibar, M.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 476
Sp 141050Precollege Mathematics I5 2031Foster, P.  MTWRF  9:05-10AOV 478
Sp 141050Precollege Mathematics I5 29271Moloney, K.  MTWRF  2:35-3:30POV 105
Sp 141050Precollege Mathematics I5 2033Mahek, M.  M WR   5:30-7PBFC 100P
Sp 141060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics2 33618Falls, J.   T R   3:35-4:30POV 105
Sp 141075Precollege Mathematics II4 2034Walter, C. MTW
+ lab F
8-8:55A
8-8:55A
BFC 100P
BFC 205
Sp 141075Precollege Mathematics II4 33076Walter, C. MTW
+ lab F
10-10:55A
10-10:55A
BFC 100P
BFC 205
Sp 141075Precollege Mathematics II4 2035Walter, C. MTW
+ lab F
11:15-12:10P
11:15-12:10P
BFC 100P
OV 114
Sp 141075Precollege Mathematics II4 2036Parker, D.  MTW F  4:40-5:35POV 206
Sp 141075Precollege Mathematics II4 2037Falls, J.  M W    5:45-7:35POV 206
Sp 141116Excursions in Mathematics3 2038Kennedy, G.  M W F  12-12:55POV 107
Sp 141116Excursions in Mathematics3 2039Moloney, K.  M W F  3:35-4:30POV 105
Sp 141125Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I5 2040Moloney, K.  M W F  9:05-10:35ARL 135
Sp 141126Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II5 2041Mikusa, M.  M W F  3:30-5PRL 135
Sp 141130College Algebra for Business4 2043Foster, P.  M W F  3:40-4:55POV 107
Sp 141131Calculus for Business5 2044Foster, P.  M W F  2-3:30POV 107
Sp 141148College Algebra4 2250McMahon, K.  M W F  9:30-10:45AOV 110
Sp 141148College Algebra4 32818McMahon, K.  M W F  12:25-1:40POV 208
Sp 141148College Algebra4 2045Mikusa, M.  M W F  2-3:15PRL 135
Sp 141149Trigonometry3 2047Mueller, A.  M W F  8-8:55AOV 107
Sp 141149Trigonometry3 2048Lifer, S.  M W F  4:40-5:35POV 208
Sp 141151Calculus I5 2049McMahon, K.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 110
Sp 141151Calculus I5 32519Caibar, M.  M W F  3:40-5:10POV 110
Sp 141152Calculus II5 2050Kennedy, G.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 105
Sp 141172Engineering Mathematics A5 2051Caibar, M.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 101
MICROBIOLOGY
Sp 144000Basic and Practical Micro (HYBRID: online and classroom)4 2105Abedon, S. ONLINE
+ lab T
1-3:50PBF 211
MOLECULAR GENETICS
Au 131101Introduction to Plant Biology: Plants, People, and the Environment5 30582Landry, C.  T R
+ lab T R
11-11:55A
8-10:20A
OV 478
OV 484
MUSIC
Au 131101.02Beginning Voice I - Group Instruction2 30556Vega, J.   T R   12:30-1:20PRL 151
Au 132203.03University Chorus1 2092Vega, J.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 151
Au 132208.02Small Ensemble: Voice1Inst2093Vega, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132253Introduction to Jazz3 32471Ellis, M.   T R   9:30-10:50ARL 229
Sp 141101.02Beginning Voice I - Group Instruction2 29286Vega, J.   T R   12:30-1:20PRL 151
Sp 142203.03University Chorus1 2176Vega, J.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 151
Sp 142208.02Small Ensemble: Voice1Inst2177Vega, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 142252History of Rock 'n' Roll3 2193Ellis, M.  M W    9:30-10:50ARL 229
Sp 142253Introduction to Jazz3 2196Ellis, M.  M W    11-12:20PRL 229
Sp 143370Music for Elementary Teachers2 2178Tovey, D.   T     5-6:50PRL 229
PHILOSOPHY
Au 131100Introduction to Philosophy3 2023Hartz, G.   T R   11-12:20POV 025
Au 131100Introduction to Philosophy (ONLINE)3 2024Hartz, G. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 131300Introduction to Ethics3 2025Hartz, G.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 214
Sp 141100Introduction to Philosophy3 2173Hartz, G.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 025
Sp 141300Introduction to Ethics (ONLINE)3 2174Hartz, G. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 141850Introduction to Philosophy of Religion3 2175Hartz, G.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 214
PHYSICS
Au 131250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5 2029Bailey, S.  T R
+ lab W
12:30-2:30P
12:25-2:15P
OV 468
OV 468
Sp 141106.01Physics by Inquiry: Properties of Matter, Heat and Temperature, and Forces and Motion5 30829Bihari, J.   T R   4:15-7:15POV 468
Sp 141200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves5 29289Bailey, S. M W
+ lab M
10:10-12P
2:20-4:00P
OV 212
OV 468
Sp 141250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5 32000Bailey, S. M W
+ lab W
5:15-7P
1-2:50P
OV 100
OV 468
Sp 141251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics5 2141Putikka, W.   T R
+ lab T
12:10-2P
2:20-4P
OV 468
OV 468
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 131100Introduction to American Politics3 1905Bowen, R.   T R   9:30-10:50ABFC 220
Au 131100Introduction to American Politics3 1904Bowen, R.   T R   12:30-1:50PBFC 220
Au 131300Global Politics3 30560Bowen, R.   T R   2-3:20PBFC 220
Sp 141200Introduction to Comparative Politics3 2095Bowen, R.   T R   2-3:20POV 100
Sp 144170Gender and Politics3 29306Bowen, R.   T R   11-12:20POV 107
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1907Shaffer, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1908Felton, K.  M W    11-12:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1909Felton, K.   T R   11-12:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1910Felton, K.   T R   2-3:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1911Brunell, A.  M W    2-3:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 33490Felton, K.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 100
Au 132220Data Analysis in Psychology3 1915Shaffer, D.  M W    8-9:20ABFC 209
Au 132367.01Social Psychology3 1917Mazzocco, P.   T R   8-9:20AOV 101
Au 132376Interpersonal Relationships3 30562Brunell, A.  M W    11-12:20PRL 229
Au 133310Sensation and Perception3 1918Lindsey, D.  M W    12:30-1:50PBFC 220
Au 133313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3 1919Lindsey, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 101
Au 133340Introduction to Life Span Developmental Psychology3 30564Page, R.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 105
Au 133550Psychology of Childhood3 34515Fohl-Bailey, M.  M W    2-3:20POV 480
Au 134520Social Psychology Laboratory3 30566Mazzocco, P.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 474
Au 134540Counseling Psychology3 30567Wagner, B.   T     5:30-8:15POV 107
Sp 141100Introduction to Psychology (ONLINE)3 1990Shaffer, D. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 141100Introduction to Psychology3 1991Mazzocco, P.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 100
Sp 141100Introduction to Psychology3 1992Ruthsatz, J.   T R   11-12:20POV 025
Sp 141100Introduction to Psychology3 1993Brunell, A.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 025
Sp 141100Introduction to Psychology3 1994Ruthsatz, J.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 025
Sp 141100Introduction to Psychology3 29310Brunell, A.  M W    2-3:20POV 025
Sp 142300Research Methods in Psychology3 1995Mazzocco, P.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 212
Sp 142333Psychology of Human Sexuality3 29314Fisher, T.   T R   8-9:20AOV 206
Sp 143312Memory and Cognition3 1998Shaffer, D.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 206
Sp 143321Quantitative and Statistical Methods in Psychology3 29315Shaffer, D.   T R   12:30-1:50PBFC 209
Sp 143331Abnormal Psychology3 33256Wagner, B.   T     5:30-8:15POV 110
Sp 143340Introduction to Life Span Developmental Psychology3 2208Ruthsatz, J.   T R   2-3:20POV 025
Sp 143375Stereotyping and Prejudice3 2000Mazzocco, P.  M W    8-9:20AOV 100
Sp 144475The Self3 29316Brunell, A.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 015
Sp 145606High-Level Vision3 33873Shaffer, D.   T R   2-3:20POV 463
SOCIAL WORK
Au 131120Introduction to Social Welfare3 2005Howard, L.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 107
Au 131130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society3 30585Ernsberger, L.   T R   2:15-3:40POV 107
Au 131140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender3 30588Close, A.     R   6-9POV 105
Au 133101Professional Values and Ethics (ONLINE)3 30590Hazelwood, T. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 133301Lifespan Development in Social Work (ONLINE)3 30591Fitts, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 133401Discovering Evidence (ONLINE)3 30592Warren, K. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 133501Engagement and Interviewing Skills3 30593Ellsworth, W.   T R   4-5:20POV 476
Au 133597Adolescent Parenthood & Sexuality: An Intern'tl Perspective3 30840Ernsberger, L.  M      9-12NRL 129
Au 133805Theories and Biological Basis of Addiction (ONLINE)3 30842Begun, A. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 136201Social and Economic Justice3 1968Youse, E.   T     6-9POV 476
Au 136301SW Perspectives on Dev and Behavior Across Lifespan
(meets Aug 24, Sep 7 & 21, Oct 5 & 19, Nov 9 & 16)
3 1969Brown, C.       S 9-3POV 107
Au 136501Engaging and Entering the Profession4 1971Ellsworth, W.     R   6-9:30POV 476
Sp 141120Introduction to Social Welfare3 29428Howard, L.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 208
Sp 141130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society3 1975Ernsberger, L.   T R   11-12:20POV 208
Sp 141140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender3 1976Ernsberger, L.     R   6-9POV 208
Sp 143201Social & Economic Justice: Strategies for Social Work (ONLINE)3 29349Anderson, K. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 143402Applying Evidence (ONLINE)3 29350Cash, S. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 143502Foundations of Generalist Practice3 29353Ellsworth, W.   T     6-9POV 107
Sp 143503Social Work Practice with Diverse Populations3 29354Close, A.     R   6-9POV 107
Sp 143597Adolescent Parenthood and Sexuality: An International Perspective3 31276Ernsberger, L.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 208
Sp 145001Writing for Agency Practice (ONLINE) (Graduate)2 29417Schwartz, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145001Writing for Agency Practice (ONLINE) (Undergraduate)2 29418Schwartz, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145004International Social Work (ONLINE) (Graduate)3 31430Karandikar-Chheda, S. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145004International Social Work (ONLINE) (Undergraduate)3 31431Karandikar-Chheda, S. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145005Human Trafficking: Domestic & Global Perspec (Graduate)2 31274Fox, B.    W    6-7:45POV 107
Sp 145005Human Trafficking: Domestic & Global Perspec (Undergraduate)2 31275Fox, B.    W    6-7:45POV 107
Sp 145009Family Caregiving: Contemp Issues, Progs, Policies (ONLINE) (Graduate)3 31432Dabelko-Schoeny, H. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 145009Family Caregiving: Contemp Issues, Progs, Policies (ONLINE) (Undergraduate)3 31433Dabelko-Schoeny, H. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 146302Organizational & Community Systems3 1978Dumbeck, E.     R   6-9POV 206
Sp 146401Engaging with Evidence3 29356Howard, L.   T     6-9POV 135
SOCIOLOGY
Au 131101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)3 1972Kowalski, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1974Sun, Y.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 025
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1973Sun, Y.  M W    11-12:20POV 025
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1975Winnick, T.   T R   11-12:20POV 015
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1990Kowalski, M.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 200
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 30570Winnick, T.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 110
Au 131101HIntroduction to Sociology (Honors)3Inst2130Winnick, T.   T R   11-12:20POV 015
Au 132210Sociological Aspects of Deviance3 30575Kowalski, M.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 110
Au 133488Introduction to Sociological Theory3 30576Winnick, T.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 474
Au 133549Statistics in Sociology3 30577Sun, Y.  M W   
 M     
2-3:20P
2-3:20P
OV 478
BFC 209
Au 134511Juvenile Delinquency3 30578Kowalski, M.  M W    11-12:20POV 110
Sp 141101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)3 1984Kowalski, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 141101Introductory Sociology3 1985Winnick, T.   T R   11-12:20POV 476
Sp 141101Introductory Sociology3 1986Sun, Y.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 015
Sp 141101Introductory Sociology3 2227Kowalski, M.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 100
Sp 141101Introductory Sociology3 29331Winnick, T.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 100
Sp 141101EIntroduction to Sociology (Honors Embedded)3Inst2195Winnick, T.   T R   11-12:20POV 476
Sp 142202Social Problems and Public Policy3 29346Kowalski, M.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 206
Sp 142209Introduction to Criminal Justice3 2226Kowalski, M.  M W    2-3:20POV 100
Sp 142320Sociology of Education3 30827Sun, Y.  M W    11-12:20POV 110
Sp 144505Capital Punishment in the United States3 30828Winnick, T.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 107
SPANISH
Au 131101.01Spanish I4 1964Joyce, M.  M W F  9:05-10:20AOV 105
Au 131101.01Spanish I4 1965Graham, R.  M W F  2-3:15POV 214
Au 131101.01Spanish I4 1966Joyce, M.  M W    5:30-7:20POV 214
Au 131102.01Spanish II4 30579Graham, R.  M W F  11-12:15POV 214
Au 131103.01Spanish III4 1967Graham, R.  M W F  12:30-1:45POV 214
Au 132151Latin American Culture and Literature3 30767Graham, R.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 214
Sp 141101.01Spanish I4 2107Joyce, M.  MTWR   9:05-10AOV 214
Sp 141102.01Spanish II (VIDEO TAUGHT)4 2225Diaz, A.  MTWR   10:10-11:05ABFC 205
Sp 141102.01Spanish II (VIDEO TAUGHT)4 2108Diaz, A.  MTWR   12:30-1:25PBFC 205
Sp 141102.01Spanish II (VIDEO TAUGHT)4 2109Diaz, A.  MTWR   3:35-4:30PBFC 205
Sp 141103.01Spanish III (VIDEO TAUGHT)4 31372Gullette, P.  MTWR   2-2:55PBFC 205
STATISTICS
Au 131350Elementary Statistics3 1873Katsaounis, P.  M WR   12:30-1:25POV 478/131
Au 131350Elementary Statistics3 2082Katsaounis, P.   T R   5:40-7:00POV 478/131
Au 131430Statistics for the Business Sciences4 1874Katsaounis, P.  M W    10:10-12NOV 478/131
Au 131450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics3 30580Katsaounis, P.   T R   2-3:20POV 478/131
Sp 141350Elementary Statistics3 2067Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
12:30-1:50P
12:30-1:50P
OV 478
OV 131
Sp 141350Elementary Statistics3 2068Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
3:35-5:00P
3:35-5:00P
OV 478
OV 131
Sp 141450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics3 2069Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
11-12:20P
11-12:20P
OV 478
OV 131
THEATRE
Au 132000.04Technical Production Practicum: Scenic Construction and Painting1Inst1991Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst1992Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132100Introduction to Theatre3 1993Fahey, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
Au 132100EIntroduction to Theatre3Inst2045Fahey, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
Au 132811The Craft of Acting3 1994Fahey, J.  M W    11-12:20PFounders Aud
Au 133000Production Run Crew Practicum2Inst2046Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst1995Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst2047Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst2048Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst2049Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst2050Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst2051Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.07Practicum: Dramaturgy1-3Inst2052Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst2053Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst2054Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.11Practicum: Theatre Management1-3Inst2055Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.14Practicum: Technical Direction1-3Inst2056Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.18Practicum: Directing1-3Inst1996Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 142100Introduction to Theatre (meets in OV-100, Jan 7, 7-9P)
(exams in Founders Jan 21, Feb 4, Feb 25, 7-9P)
3 2110Fahey, J. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 142211Introduction to Production Design3 34523Fahey, J.       S 2nd 7 wks 9-11:45AFounders
Sp 142367.03Criticizing Television (ONLINE)
(meets in OV-110 on Jan 9, Feb 20, Apr 17, from 7-9P)
3 2167Fahey, J. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 143000Production Run Crew Practicum2Inst2111Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst2112Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst2113Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst2114Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst2115Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst2116Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst2117Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.07Practicum: Dramaturgy1-3Inst2118Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst2119Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst2120Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.11Practicum: Theatre Management1-3Inst2121Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.14Practicum: Technical Direction1-3Inst2122Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Sp 144000.18Practicum: Directing1-3Inst2123Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 131110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)3 1982Distel, L. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132230Gender, Sexuality and Race in Popular Culture3 2086Distel, L.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 208
Sp 141110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)3 2070Distel, L. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 142367.01U.S. Women Writers: Text and Context3 2194McGovern, B.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 208