Website
http://buckeyelink.osu.edu/
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT MANSFIELDImportant Dates
http://registrar.osu.edu/
2012-2013 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2012 Semester begins Aug 22 (W) - Dec 4 (T) -- Final Exams Dec 6-12 (R-W) -- No Classes: Sep 3; Nov 12, 21-23
Spring 2013 Semester begins Jan 7 (M) - Apr 22 (M) -- Final Exams Apr 24-30 (W-T) -- No Classes: Jan 21; Mar 11-15
Last modified on Wednesday, June 5, 2013
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: * = Honors Course     Inst = Written Instructor Permission Required
BF=Bromfield Hall   BFC=Conard Learning   CR=Campus Recreation   EM=Eisenhower Memorial   HE=Health Sciences   OV=Ovalwood Hall   RL=Riedl Hall
Detailed course descriptions                    Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C D E F G H M P S T W 
TERMCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOM
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 122200Introduction to Accounting I (HYBRID: online and classroom)3 19715Smith, M. M W
+ online
5:30-6:50POV 135
Au 123194Introduction to Information Systems (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5Inst25680Smith, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:50PBFC 209
Au 123300Cost Accounting (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 17644Smith, M.    W    5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 132300Introduction to Accounting II (HYBRID: online and classroom)3 13878Smith, M. M W
+ online
5:30-6:50POV 135
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 121101Introduction to African American and African Studies3 18156Poggo, S.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 101
Au 121121African Civilizations to 18703 18158Poggo, S.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 101
Au 122080African American History to 18773 19346Poggo, S.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 101
Sp 13 The Twentieth-Century African American Novel
(please see ENGLISH 4582, class nbr 9985)
3 Callahan, C.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 208
Sp 13 History of Contemporary Africa, 1960 - present
(please see HISTORY 2303, class nbr 31182)
3 Poggo, S.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 101
Sp 131122African Civilizations, 1870 to the Present3 13884Poggo, S.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 101
Sp 132081African American History from 18773 13885Poggo, S.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 101
ANATOMY
Au 122300.01Human Anatomy4 20085Holomuzki, J.   W F
+ lab F
12:20-2:10P
2:20-5:15
HE 317
HE 323
Sp 132300.01Human Anatomy4 13880Bradley, J.   W F
+ lab W
12:25-2:15P
2:30-5:25P
OV 015
HE 323
Sp 132300.01Human Anatomy4 13881Bradley, J.   W F
+ lab F
12:25-2:15P
2:30-5:25P
OV 015
HE 323
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 122200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4 20494Kitchen, D. M W
+ lab W
2:30-4:20P
2:30-4:20P
BFC 200
OV 484
Au 122202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3 18330Kitchen, D.  M W    12:30-1:50PBFC 200
ART
Au 122000Encountering Contemporary Art3 17969Thrasher, J.  M W    5:30-6:50POV 056
Au 122100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3 17901Thrasher, J.   T R   9:05-11:55AOV 055A
Au 122300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional3 17902Thrasher, J.   T R   1:25-4:15POV 055A
Au 122500Visual Studies: Digital Image Manipulation3 17903Shannon, K.  M W    2-4:50POV 056/037
Au 122555Photography I - Digital Camera3 17905Shannon, K.  M W    10:10-12:55POV 056/037
Au 122555Photography I - Digital Camera3 17904Sprang, J.   T R   10:10-12:55POV 056
Au 122555Photography I - Digital Camera3 17906Sprang, J.   T R   1:25-4:10POV 056
Sp 132100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3 31396Thrasher, J.   T R   9-11:50AOV 037
Sp 132200Visual Studies: Expanded Media3 8927Shannon, K.  M W    10:10-1POV 056
Sp 132500Visual Studies: Digital Image Manipulation3 6527Shannon, K.  M W    2-4:50POV 037
Sp 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 6529Sprang, J.   T R   10:10-12:55POV 056
Sp 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 6530Sprang, J.   T R   1:30-4:15POV 056
Sp 132602Intro to Ceramics - Low Fire Techniques3 8928Thrasher, J.   T R   1:25-4:15POV 055A
ART EDUCATION
Au 123900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers2 19251Coward, R.    W    3:30-4:50POV 55A/101
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 121101Special Issues: Students of Color
(must enroll concurrently in EXP 1100.01, class nbr 27664)
1 28709Benson, A.  M      1:25-2:20POV 463
Au 121101Special Issues: Non-Traditional Students
(must enroll concurrently in EXP 1100.01, class nbr 27662)
1 28710Schopieray, P.   T     1:25-2:20POV 463
Au 121101Special Issues: First Generation Students
(must enroll concurrently in EXP 1100.01, class nbr 27660)
1 28708Sigler, K.      F  10:10-11:05AOV 463
Au 121101Buckeye Book Experience
(meets Sep 10-Oct 22)
1 28724Kennedy, G.  M      3:30-5:20POV 107
Au 121101Buckeye Book Experience
(meets Sep 11-Oct 23)
1 28725Riggle, E.   T     5:45-7:35POV 212
Au 121101Buckeye Book Experience1 28728Petersen, S.     R   10:10-11:05AOV 105
Au 121101Learning Community
(must enroll concurrently with EDUTL 4005, class nbr 28678)
1Inst28713Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 121102HBuckeye Book Experience
(meets Sep 13-Oct 25)
1 29149Delagrange, S.     R   2:20-4:10POV 474
Au 124150Cultures of Professional Writing3 20162Delagrange, S.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 114
Sp 131102HRegional Honors Seminar1 31397Bucci, T.      F  10-11ARL 129
ASTRONOMY
Au 121161Introduction to Solar System Astronomy3 19178Guidry, R.   T R   8:30-9:50POV 100
Sp 131161Introduction to Solar System Astronomy3 23406Guidry, R.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 100
BIOLOGY
Au 121101Introductory Biology4 19180Abedon, S. M W
+ lab T
12:30-1:50P
12:30-3:15P
BF 212
OV 470
Au 121101Introductory Biology4 19181Abedon, S. M W
+ lab R
12:30-1:50P
12:30-3:15P
BF 212
OV 470
Au 121101Introductory Biology4 19254Abedon, S.  T R
+ lab M
8-9:20A
12:30-3:15P
BF 212
OV 470
Au 121101Introductory Biology4 19184Abedon, S.  T R
+ lab W
8-9:20A
2:00-4:45P
BF 212
OV 470
Au 121101Introductory Biology4 19185Boehler, C.
  T R   5:30-8:30POV 476/470
Au 121113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4 19187Landry, C. M W
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
8:30-11:15A
OV 100
OV 484
Au 121113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4 19188Landry, C. M W
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100
OV 484
Sp 131101Introductory Biology4 14719Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab T
10:10-12:10P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100
OV 470
Sp 131101Introductory Biology4 31009Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab R
10:10-12:10P
1:30-4:15P
OV 100
OV 470
Sp 131102Human Biology4 14724Boehler, C.   T R   5:45-8:30POV 470
Sp 131114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology4 14733Abedon, S. M W
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
1:30-4:15P
BF 212
OV 470
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 122290Applied Business Skills and Environment I (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 17645Robinson, J.   T     1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Au 122291Applied Business Skills and Environment II (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 17646Robinson, J.   T     2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Au 123200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and HR (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 17647Inks, L.     R   5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 132000Introduction to International Business (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 6213Bailey, A.   T     1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 134324Staffing: Concepts & Competencies for Aquiring Talent (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 6214Inks, L.  M      5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 134490Strategic Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 6215Lee, Y.    W    5:30-6:50PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 124250Six Sigma Principles (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 17648Evans, D.  M      5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 132320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques3 27728Katsaounis, P.   T R   6-7:50PBFC 205
Sp 132321Business Analytics1.5 27729Schroeder, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 5-7:45POV 208
Sp 133230Intro to Operations Mgmt: Improving Competitiveness in Orgs (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 6216Dickstein, S.     R   5:30-6:50PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 123500Legal Environment of Business1.5 27685Howard, D.     R   1st 7 wks 7-9:40PBFC 220
Sp 133220Business Finance (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 6217Minton, B.   T     5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Sp 134210Corporate Finance I (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 28384Clark, S.  M      2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 134220Investments I (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 6218Clark, S.  M      1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 123250Marketing Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 21020Paul, D.   T     5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Au 123380Logistics Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 17650Goldsby, T.     R   1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Au 124204Marketing Projects (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 17651Unnava, H.  M      7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Sp 134380Advanced Logistics Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 6220Zinn, W.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF TEACHING AND WRITING
Sp 134191Internship in Professional Writing3 9017Delagrange, S.   T     8-9:20AOV 114
CHEMISTRY
Au 121110Elementary Chemistry5 19128Tun, Z. M W F
+ lab W
11-12:20A
1:30-4:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 121110Elementary Chemistry5 19265Tun, Z. M W F
+ lab F
11-12:20A
1:30-4:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 121110Elementary Chemistry5 29606Kinstle, G. M W
+ lab M
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 121110Elementary Chemistry5 19139Kinstle, G. M W
+ lab W
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 121210General Chemistry I5 19141Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T
9:35-10:55A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 121210General Chemistry I5 19263Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R
9:35-10:55A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 131110Elementary Chemistry5 30883Kinstle, G.  T R
+ lab T
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Sp 131110Elementary Chemistry5 23266Kinstle, G.  T R
+ lab R
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Sp 131210General Chemistry I5 14639Arvidson, H. M W F
+ lab W
12:40-2P
9-12P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 131210General Chemistry I5 14640Arvidson, H. M W F
+ lab F
12:40-2P
9-12P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 131220General Chemistry II5 14642Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T
9:30-10:50A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 131220General Chemistry II5 14643Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R
9:30-10:50A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Sp 131250General Chemistry for Engineers4 14645Tun, Z. M W F
+ lab M
9:35-10:55A
1:30-4:30P
BF 239
BF 215
COMMUNICATION
Au 121100Communication in Society3 17750Cohen, R.  M W    2-3:20POV 212
Au 121101History of Communication3 17751Cohen, R.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 212
Au 122110Principles of Effective Public Speaking (meets at the 179th Airbase, 1947 Harrington Memorial Road, Bldg 422, downstairs classroom)3 17752Cohen, R.   T R   11-12:20P179th Airbase
Au 122367Persuasive Communication3 17755Cohen, R.  M W    7-8:20POV 212
Sp 131100Communication in Society3 6287Cohen, R.  M W    3:30-4:45POV 212
Sp 132110Principles of Effective Public Speaking3 6289Cohen, R.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 208
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 122101Literature and Society3 18352Joyce, S.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 110
Au 122103Literature and the Self3 18356Joyce, S.  M W    11-12:20POV 110
Sp 132101Literature and Society3 14968Joyce, S.  M W    5:30-6:50POV 110
Sp 13 Introduction to Latino Studies
(please see SPANISH 2242, class nbr 30703)
3 Graham, R.   T     12:30-1:50POV 110
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 121110Introduction to Computing Technology2 25756Wenzel, G.     R   12:30-1:50PBFC 205
Au 122111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3 18375Wenzel, G.   T R   3:40-4:50PBFC 205
Sp 131222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists3 29912Wenzel, G.  M W F  11:15-12:10PBFC 205
Sp 131223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java3 23256Wenzel, G.  M W    3:30-4:50PBFC 205
DANCE
Sp 132171Pilates Mat I
(meets at Richland Academy, 75 North Walnut Street)
2 23255Ramos, M.  M W    1-2:30PRichland Academy
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 121100Planet Earth: How It Works4 19244Costa, O. M W
+ lab M
10:10-11:30A
2:20-4:10P
BF 239
BF 239
Au 121100Planet Earth: How It Works4 19245Costa, O. M W
+ lab W
10:10-11:30A
1:25-3:15P
BF 239
BF 239
Au 121105Geology of the National Parks3 19246Costa, O.   T    
    R  
2-3:20P
2-3:20P
BF 239
BFC 205/209
Sp 131100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 13000Costa, O. M
+ online
3:00-4:50PBF 239
Sp 131100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 27125Costa, O.   W
+ online
3:00-4:50PBF 239
ECONOMICS
Au 122001.01Principles of Microeconomics (HYBRID: online & classroom)3 17608Sharma, V.    R
+ online
11-12:20POV 476
Au 122001.01Principles of Microeconomics (HYBRID: online & classroom)3 17609Sharma, V.    R
+ online
12:30-1:50POV 476
Au 122002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (ONLINE)3 17610Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 132001.01Principles of Microeconomics3 28690 ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 132001.01Principles of Microeconomics3 31214 ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 132002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3 23267 ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
EDUCATION:EDUCATIONAL POLICY & LEADERSHIP
Au 122309Psychological Perspectives on Education3Inst17652Farland-Smith, D.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 122309Psychological Perspectives on Education3Inst17653Farland-Smith, D.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 123206School and Society3 17654Harris, M.      F  9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 124403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 2189)
3 17656Harris, M.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 225
Au 126402Pedagogical Studies: Introduction to Educational Psychology3 29213Farland-Smith, D.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 126402Pedagogical Studies: Introduction to Educational Psychology3 29214Farland-Smith, D.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Sp 133206School and Society3 12258Hersman, M.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 129
Sp 134403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 2189, class nbr 28407)
3 12260Logan, C.     R   4:40-7:25PRL 129
EDUCATION:PHYSICAL ACTIVITY & ED SERVICES
Au 121103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 26220Goldring, J.  M W    12:20-1:15POV 105
Au 121147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 17657Goldring, J.   T     1:25-2:20POV 105
Au 121147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 17658Goldring, J.   T     2:30-3:25POV 105
Au 121148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 26223Goldring, J.  M W    2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 121148.05Conditioning Activities: Cardio Exercise Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 17659Goldring, J.  M W    1:25-2:20PCR 008
Au 122189.01Field Experience: Intro Experience in a School System
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 2891)
3Inst19512Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 122250Cancer Prevention2 26227Goldring, J.  M      5:45-7:35POV 105
Au 122262Coaching the Young Athlete3 29148Goldring, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 463
Au 122270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 29063Laser, W.   T R   10:10-11:05AOV 480
Au 122270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 29064Laser, W.  M W    12:20-1:15POV 480
Au 122270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 29065Laser, W.   T R   12:20-1:15POV 480
Au 122270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 29066Laser, W.  M W    2:30-3:25POV 480
Au 122891Seminar in Exploring Helping Relationships: Teaching/Learning
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 2189.01)
2Inst17662Sackman, R.  M      2:30-4:20PRL 229
Au 122891Seminar in Exploring Helping Relationships: Teaching/Learning
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 2189.01)
2Inst17663Sackman, R.   T     2:30-4:20PRL 225
Au 125650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Undergraduate)3 22900Heck, T.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 129
Sp 131103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 10508Goldring, J.   T R   12:25-1:20POV 105
Sp 131103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 26967Goldring, J.  M      6-7:50POV 105
Sp 131137Sport for the Spectator2 10509Goldring, J.  M W    11:15-12:10POV 105
Sp 131144.02Basketball Men1 26968Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10PCR 008
Sp 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 10512Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 1:25-2:20POV 105
Sp 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 10514Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20POV 105
Sp 131148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 10793Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PCR 008
Sp 131148.05Conditioning Activities: Cardio Exercise Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 10549Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 1:25-2:20PCR 008
Sp 131149.04Lifetime Fitness Programs: Strength Training1 10795Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PCR 008
Sp 131149.05Lifetime Fitness Programs: Cardio Equipment Training1 10552Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 1:25-2:20PCR 008
Sp 131191.01Volleyball I1 26969Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10PCR 008
Sp 132189.01Field Experience: Intro Experience in a School System
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 2891, class nbr 12261)
3Inst27405Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 132250Cancer Prevention2 10553Goldring, J.  M W    12:25-1:20POV 105
Sp 132270.01Seminar: Self-Career Development2 28842Schopieray, P.   T R   2:30-3:25PBFC 209
Sp 132270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 14970Laser, W.  M W    10:10-11:05AOV 480
Sp 132270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 14971Laser, W.   T R   10:10-11:05AOV 480
Sp 132270.03Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 14972Laser, W.   T R   12:25-1:20POV 480
Sp 132891Seminar in Exploring Helping Relationships: Teaching/Learning
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 2189.01, class nbr 27405)
2Inst12261Sackman, R.   T     1:25-3:15PRL 229
Sp 135650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Graduate)3 12263Heck, T.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
Sp 135650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Undergraduate)3 12264Heck, T.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 122189Field Experience (must enroll concurrently in EDUPL 4403)1-4 19537Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 122367Education, Society and Writing3 17664Hersman, M.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 135
Au 122368Introduction to Children's Literature3 17665Lehman, B.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 122368Introduction to Children's Literature3 17666Logan, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 123160Elementary Education: Child Guidance3 17667Adams, K.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 229
Au 123160Elementary Education: Child Guidance3 17668Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 229
Au 123356Literature for Adolescents3 17669Logan, C.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 135
Au 124005Urban Teaching and Learning
(must enroll concurrently in ARTSSCI 1101, class nbr 28713)
3Inst28678Bucci, T.   T R   10:10-12NRL 135
Au 124174Family Participation in Early Childhood School Programs: General Student Body3 17670Adams, K.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 125005Equity and Diversity in Education (Graduate)3Inst18222Logan, C.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 125005Equity and Diversity in Education (Undergraduate)3Inst18223Logan, C.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 125005Equity and Diversity in Education (Graduate)3Inst17964Logan, C.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 125005Equity and Diversity in Education (Undergraduate)3Inst17965Logan, C.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 125123Early Childhood Pedagogy (Graduate)2Inst17967Winterbottom, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 229
Au 125123Early Childhood Pedagogy (Undergraduate)2Inst17968Winterbottom, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 229
Au 125191Supervised Student Teaching Internship3-15Inst19558Donelson, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 125191Supervised Student Teaching Internship3-15Inst19559Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 125195Reflective Seminar (Graduate)1-4Inst17970Sackman, R.  M      4:40-6:30PRL 225
Au 125225Reading Multicultural Literature Across MC Curricula (Graduate)3Inst18224Lehman, B.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 225
Au 125225Reading Multicultural Literature Across MC Curricula (Undergraduate)3Inst18225Lehman, B.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 225
Au 125226Literacy, New Media, & Creative Pedagogies for MC (Graduate)3Inst17974Harris, M.     R   1:25-4:10POV 120
Au 125226Literacy, New Media, & Creative Pedagogies for MC (Undergraduate)3Inst17975Harris, M.     R   1:25-4:10POV 120
Au 125468Reading Foundations (Graduate)3Inst19529Donelson, R.   T     4:40-7:25POV 107
Au 125468Reading Foundations (Undergraduate)3Inst19531Donelson, R.   T     4:40-7:25POV 107
Au 125468Reading Foundations (Graduate)3Inst19530Donelson, R.     R   1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 125468Reading Foundations (Undergraduate)3Inst19532Donelson, R.     R   1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 125502Inclusion: Philosophical, Social, and Practive Issues EC (Graduate)3Inst20242Heck, T.     R   4:55-7:40PRL 229
Au 125502Inclusion: Philosophical, Social, and Practive Issues EC (Undergraduate)3Inst20243Heck, T.     R   4:55-7:40PRL 229
Au 126052Classroom-Based Inquiry (Graduate only)3 22187Farland-Smith, D.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 135
Au 127193Individual Studies1-15Inst20272Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 127193Individual Studies1-15Inst20273Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 127193Individual Studies1-15Inst20274Lehman, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 127193Individual Studies1-15Inst20275Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 127365Linguistics for Literacy Education (Graduate only)3 22188Donelson, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 132189Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPL 4403, class nbr 12260)
1-4 28407Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 132367Education, Society and Writing3 12278Hersman, M.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Sp 132368Introduction to Children's Literature3 12386Lehman, B.   T R   10:40-12NRL 129
Sp 133160Elementary Education: Child Guidance3 12389Logan, C.   T R   9:05-10:25ARL 129
Sp 134174Family Participation in Early Childhood School Programs3 12391Harris, M.     R   1:25-4:10PRL 129
Sp 134189Advanced Field Experience, Math MCE
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5270, class nbr 12425)
2 23318Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134189Advanced Field Experience, Science ECE)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5129, class nbr 12398)
2 23319Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134189Advanced Field Experience, Language Arts MCE
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5230, class nbr 12417)
2 23320Logan, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134189Advanced Field Experience, Social Studies ECE
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5137, class nbr 12409)
2 23321Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 135110Classroom Communities & Issues of Guidance (Graduate)3 12394Farland-Smith, D.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 229
Sp 135110Classroom Communities & Issues of Guidance (Undergraduate)3 12395Farland-Smith, D.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 229
Sp 135110Classroom Communities & Issues of Guidance (Graduate)3 27817Nabb, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Sp 135110Classroom Communities & Issues of Guidance (Undergraduate)3 27822Nabb, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Sp 135129Teaching & Learning of Science Pre K-3, Part 1 (Graduate)3 12397Farland-Smith, D.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 229
Sp 135129Teaching & Learning of Science Pre K-3, Part 1 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 23319)
3 12398Farland-Smith, D.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 229
Sp 135137Teaching & Learning of Soc Studies Pre K-3 (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 23325)
3 12405Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 229
Sp 135137Teaching & Learning of Soc Studies Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 23321)
3 12409Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 229
Sp 135189Planned Field Experience, Math MCE
(must enroll concurrenlty in EDUTL 5270, class nbr 12423)
1-15 23322Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 135189Planned Field Experience, Science ECE
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5129, class nbr 12397)
1-15 23323Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 135189Planned Field Experience, Language Arts MCE
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5230, class nbr 12417)
1-15 23324Logan, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 135189Planned Field Experience, Social Studies ECE
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5137, class nbr 12405)
1-15 23325Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 135195Reflective Seminar2 23326Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 135230LA Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 23324)
3 12416Logan, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 129
Sp 135230Language Arts Methods for Pre MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 23320)
3 12417Logan, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 129
Sp 135270Mathematics Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 23322)
3 12423Bucci, T.    W    4-6:45PRL 135
Sp 135270Mathematics Methods for Pre MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 23318)
3 12425Bucci, T.    W    4-6:45PRL 135
Sp 135282Social Transitions of 4th/5th Grade Learners (Graduate)
(ONLINE: for teachers and individuals in a licensure program)
3 26883Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 135282Social Transitions of 4th/5th Grade Learners (Undergraduate)
(ONLINE: for teachers and individuals in a licensure program)
3 26884Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 135284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc Stds in 4th/5th Grades (Graduate)
(ONLINE: for teachers and individuals in a licensure program)
3 26885SanGregory, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 135284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc Stds in 4th/5th Grades (Undergraduate)
(ONLINE: for teachers and individuals in a licensure program)
3 26886SanGregory, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 135469Understanding Phonics & its Role in Instruction (Graduate)3 12434Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 135
Sp 135469Understanding Phonics & its Role in Instruction (Undergraduate)3 12441Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 135
Sp 135469Understanding Phonics & its Role in Instruction (Graduate)3 12442Donelson, R.     R   1:25-4:10PRL 229
Sp 135469Understanding Phonics & its Role in Instruction (Undergraduate)3 12448Donelson, R.     R   1:25-4:10PRL 229
Sp 135798Study Tour (Graduate) (VIDEO TAUGHT)1-3Inst12453Bucci, T.     R   4:40-7:25PRL 225
Sp 135798Study Tour (Undergraduate) (VIDEO TAUGHT)1-3Inst12457Bucci, T.     R   4:40-7:25PRL 225
Sp 136890M.Ed Capstone Seminar3 12484Winterbottom, C.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 225
Sp 137193Individual Studies1-15Inst23344Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 137193Individual Studies1-15Inst23345Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 137193Individual Studies1-15Inst23346Lehman, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 137193Individual Studies1-15Inst23347Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 138890Advanced Seminar (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 12487Lehman, B.  M      4:40-7:25PRL 225
Sp 138890Advanced Seminar (Developmental Reading)3 28920Donelson, R.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 225
ENGINEERING
Au 121181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2 19248Li, W.  W
+ lab F
10:10-12P
10:10-11:50A
OV 458
OV 458
Sp 131181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2 14648Li, W.  T R
+ lab T
9:30-10:25A
2:10-3:50P
OV 458
OV 458
Sp 131182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II2 14652Li, W.  T R
+ lab R
11:10-12:05P
2:10-3:50P
OV 458
OV 458
ENGLISH
Au 121109Writing & Reading4 17520Fast, R.  MTW F  9:05-10AOV 120
Au 121109Writing & Reading4 17521Fast, R.  MTW F  11:15-12:10POV 120
Au 121109Writing & Reading4 29091Slack, D.  MTW F  2:30-3:25POV 120
Au 121109Writing & Reading4 29090Slack, D.  MTW F  3:35-4:30POV 120
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17522Fast, R.  M W F  8-8:55AOV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17523Richmond, J.  M W F  9:05-10AOV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17524Richmond, J.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17525Slack, D.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17526Kinney, A.  M W F  1:25-2:20POV 114
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17527Richmond, J.  M W F  1:25-2:20POV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17528Slack, D.  M W F  1:25-2:20POV 135
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17529Fast, R.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17530Kinney, A.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 114
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17531Gibson, B.  M W F  3:35-4:30POV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17532Gibson, B.  M W F  4:40-5:35POV 131
Au 121110.01First-Year English Composition3 17533Snyder, J.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 131
Au 121110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 22510)
3 17535Kinney, A.  MTW F  8-8:55AOV 114
Au 121110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 22511)
3 17536Richmond, J.  MTW F  8-8:55AOV 120
Au 121110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 22512)
3 17538Kinney, A.  MTW F  9:05-10AOV 114
Au 121110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 22513)
3 17539Gibson, B.  MTW F  11:15-12:10POV 114
Au 121110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 22514)
3 17540Gibson, B.  MTW F  1:25-2:20POV 120
Au 121193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 17535)
1 22510Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 121193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 17536)
1 22511Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 121193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 17538)
1 22512Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 121193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 17539)
1 22513Gibson, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 121193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 17540)
1 22514Gibson, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 122201Selected Works of British Literature: Origins to Present3 17544McGovern, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 206
Au 122263Introduction to Film3 17545Jones, N.   T R   8:30-9:50POV 208
Au 122266Writing of Poetry I3 17546Comet, N.  M W    8-9:20AOV 212
Au 122271Introduction to English Language Study3 17596McGovern, B.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 474
Au 122275Thematic Approaches to Literature3 17598Callahan, C.   T R   2-3:20POV 206
Au 122290Colonial and U.S. Literature (HYBRID: online & classroom)3 17599Callahan, C.    R
+ online
8-9:20AOV 206
Au 122367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3 17600Skinner, C.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 135
Au 122367.02Literature in the U.S. Experience3 17602Callahan, C.   T R   11-12:20POV 208
Au 123398Writing for English Majors3 17603Jones, N.   T R   2-3:20POV 208
Au 123467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing3 17604Skinner, C.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 212
Au 124531Restoration and 18th-Century Literature3 17605McGovern, B.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 206
Au 124540Nineteenth-Century British Poetry3 17863Comet, N.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 212
Au 124573.01Rhetorical Theory and Criticism3 17607Delagrange, S.  T
+ lab R
9:30-10:50A
9:30-10:50A
OV 208
OV 120
Sp 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 9837Slack, D.  M W F  9:30-10:50ABFC 205
Sp 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 9838Fast, R.  M W F  11:15-12:35POV 120
Sp 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 9849Gibson, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 114
Sp 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 9852Slack, D.  M W F  12:25-1:20POV 135
Sp 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 9847Fast, R.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 131
Sp 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 9856Slack, D.  M W F  3:35-4:30POV 135
Sp 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 9866)
3 9862Kinney, A.  MTW F  9:05-10AOV 120
Sp 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 9867)
3 9863Kinney, A.  MTW F  10:10-11:05AOV 135
Sp 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 28277)
3 28271Snyder, J.  MTW F  1:25-2:20POV 120
Sp 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 9865)
3 9861Richmond, J.  MTW F  2:30-3:25POV 120
Sp 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 9862)
1 9866Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 9863)
1 9867Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 28271)
1 28277Snyder, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 9861)
1 9865Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 132201Selected Works of British Literature: Origins to Present3 9869McGovern, B.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 208
Sp 132260Introduction to Poetry3 9870Comet, N.  M W    2-3:20POV 212
Sp 132261Introduction to Fiction3 9873Richmond, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 208
Sp 132265Writing of Fiction I3 9874Gibson, B.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 114
Sp 132275Masterpieces of American Literature (meets at the 179th Airbase, 1947 Harrington Memorial Road,Building 422, first room to the left)3 28687Gibson, B.  M W    12-1:20P179th Airbase
Sp 132290Colonial and U.S. Literature3 9974Callahan, C.   T R   8-9:20AOV 476
Sp 132367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3 9975Snyder, J.   T R   9:30-10:50ABFC 209
Sp 132367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3 9976Fast, R.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 131
Sp 13 U.S. Women Writers: Text and Context
(please see WGSST 2367.01, class nbr 23500)
3 McGovern, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 206
Sp 133304Business and Professional Writing3 9980Kinney, A.  M W    3:30-4:50PBFC 209
Sp 133597.03Environmental Citizenship3 28921Richmond, J.  M W F  1:25-2:20POV 101
Sp 134572Traditional Grammar and Usage3 9983Skinner, C.   T R   11-12:20POV 206
Sp 134578Special Topics in Film3 9984Comet, N.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 206
Sp 134582The Twentieth-Century African American Novel3 9985Callahan, C.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 208
Sp 134592Special Topics in Women in Literature and Culture3 9981McGovern, B.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 206
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 122520Human Physiology3 20089Holomuzki, J.   T R   2-3:20PBFC 200
Sp 132520Human Physiology (HYBRID: online and classroom) (meets Jan 8, 24, 29, Feb 21, 26, Mar 28, Apr 2, 18 from 12:25-2:15 pm in BFC 220)3 13887Suboticki, J. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
EXPLORATION
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey
(must enroll concurrently in ARTSSCI 1101, class nbr 28708)
1 27660Bowes, F.    W    10:10-11:05AOV 135
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey1 30581Corso, V.    W    10:10-11:05AOV 114
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey1 27661Bauer, W.     R   10:10-11:05AOV 135
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey1 29215Bowes, F.     R   10:10-11:05AOV 131
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey1 30582Anderson, L.     R   1:25-2:20POV 131
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey
(must enroll concurrently in ARTSSCI 1101, class nbr 28710)
1 27662Corso, V.     R   1:25-2:20POV 135
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey1 27663Stewart, R.      F  10:10-11:05ABFC 205
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey
(must enroll concurrently in ARTSSCI 1101, class nbr 28709)
1 27664Anderson, L.      F  1:25-2:20PBFC 205
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey1 30583Stewart, R.      F  1:25-2:20PBFC 209
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Wed Aug 22, Sep 5 & 19, Oct 3, and Nov 7)
1 27665Bowes, F. W (ARR dates) 12:20-1:15POV 015
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Wed Aug 22, Sep 5 & 19, Oct 3, and Nov 7)
1 27666Corso, V. W (ARR dates) 7:05-8PRL 229
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Thurs Aug 23, Sep 6 & 20, Oct 4, and Nov 8)
1 27667Bauer, W.  R (ARR dates) 8-8:55ARL 229
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Thurs Aug 23, Sep 6 & 20, Oct 4, and Nov 8)
1 27668Anderson, L.  R (ARR dates) 11:15-12:10PBFC 200
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Thurs Aug 23, Sep 6 & 20, Oct 4, and Nov 8)
1 30584Bauer, W.  R (ARR dates) 11:15-12:10PRL 229
Au 121100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Thurs Aug 23, Sep 6 & 20, Oct 4, and Nov 8)
1 27669Stewart, R.  R (ARR dates) 4:40-5:35PBFC 200
Sp 131100.01University Exploration Survey1 14976Bowes, F.    W    12:20-1:15PBFC 209
Sp 131100.01University Exploration Survey (HYBRID: online and classroom)
(meets Wed Jan 9 & 23, Feb 6 & 20, Mar 6 & 27, and Apr 10)
1 14977Corso, V. W (ARR dates) 7:05-8POV 135
Sp 131100.01University Exploration Survey1 14978Bauer, W.     R   9:05-10AOV 135
Sp 131100.01University Exploration Survey1 14979Anderson, L.     R   11:15-12:10POV 135
Sp 131100.01University Exploration Survey1 14980Stewart, R.     R   4:40-5:35POV 135
FRENCH
Au 121101.01Beginning French I Classroom4 18160Joyce, M.  MTWR   10:10-11:05AOV 214
Au 121101.01Beginning French I Classroom4 18380Anderson, A.   T R   5:45-7:35POV 214
Au 121103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition4 18161Joyce, M.  MT R   1:25-2:40POV 110
Sp 131102.01Beginning French II Classroom4 9015Joyce, M.  MTWR   10:10-11:05AOV 214
Sp 131102.01Beginning French II Classroom4 9016Joyce, M.   T R   5:45-7:35POV 214
Sp 133801French-American Culture Wars3 19984Joyce, M.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 110
GEOGRAPHY
Au 121900Introduction to Weather and Climate4 18229Constantinou, S.  M W    11-12:20PBFC 220
Au 122750World Regional Geography3 17640Constantinou, S.  M W    9:30-10:50ABFC 220
Au 122750World Regional Geography3 17641Constantinou, S.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 220
Sp 131900Introduction to Weather and Climate4 14755Constantinou, S.  M W    3:30-4:50PBFC 220
Sp 132100Human Geography3 14758Constantinou, S.    W    5:30-8:15PBFC 220
Sp 133597.01World Urbanization3 14761Constantinou, S.  M W    11-12:20PBFC 220
GERMAN
Au 121101.01German I4 18403Joyce, S.  MTWR   1:25-2:20POV 214
Sp 131102.01German II4 13888Joyce, S.  MTWR   1:25-2:20POV 107
HISTORY
Au 122001Launching America3 18897Dahlstrand, F.   T R   8-9:20AOV 015
Au 122001Launching America3 18898Dahlstrand, F.   T R   11-12:20POV 015
Au 122002Making America Modern3 18901Amsterdam, D.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 015
Au 122250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present3 18904Cavender, M.  M W    8-9:20AOV 476
Au 122250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present3 18905Cavender, M.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
Au 123281Imperial Russian History, 1700-19173 18912Cavender, M.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 206
Au 124010Wealth and Power in U.S. History3 18913Amsterdam, D.    W    5:45-8:30POV 463
Sp 132001Launching America3 14769Dahlstrand, F.  M W    8-9:50AOV 015
Sp 132002Making America Modern3 14770Amsterdam, D.   T R   11-12:20POV 015
Sp 132002Making America Modern3 14771Amsterdam, D.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 015
Sp 132231The Crusades3 14772Tanner, H.   T     5:30-8:15POV 015
Sp 132280Introduction to Russian History3 14773Cavender, M.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 206
Sp 132303History of Contemporary Africa, 1960 - present3 31182Poggo, S.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 101
Sp 132800Introduction to the Discipline of History3 14775Tanner, H.  M W    2-3:20POV 206
Sp 133013Civil War and Reconstruction3 26946Dahlstrand, F.  M W    11-12:20POV 015
Sp 133017The Sixties3 14776Amsterdam, D.   T R   2-3:20POV 015
HISTORY OF ART
Au 122001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3 17899Butts, H.   T R   2-3:20PBF 212
Au 122001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3 17900Butts, H.   T R   5:30-6:50PBF 212
Sp 132002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present3 6531Butts, H.   T R   2-3:20PBF 212
Sp 132003Asian Art3 6533Butts, H.  M W    2-3:20PBF 212
MATHEMATICS
Au 121050Precollege Mathematics I5 18162Berry, D.  MTWRF  8-8:55ABFC 100P
Au 121050Precollege Mathematics I5 18163Berry, D.  MTWRF  9:05-10ABFC 100P
Au 121050Precollege Mathematics I5 18164Berry, D.  MTWRF  1:30-2:25PBFC 100P
Au 121050Precollege Mathematics I5 18165Foster, P.  MTWRF  2:30-3:25PBFC 100P
Au 121050Precollege Mathematics I5 18166Gurney, S.  M WR   5:30-7PBFC 100P
Au 121075Precollege Mathematics II4 18167Walter, C.  MTW F  8-8:55AOV 101
Au 121075Precollege Mathematics II4 18168Walter, C.  MTW F  11:15-12:10POV 101
Au 121075Precollege Mathematics II4 18169Walter, C.  MTW F  1:30-2:25POV 107
Au 121075Precollege Mathematics II4 18170Foster, P.  MTW F  4:40-5:35POV 206
Au 121075Precollege Mathematics II4 18171Foster, P.  M W    5:45-7:35POV 107
Au 121114Transition Calculus (HYBRID: 50% online)2 19721Moloney, K.  T R
+ online 1st 7 wks
8-8:55AOV 135
Au 121116Excursions in Mathematics3 18172Kennedy, G.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 107
Au 121125Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I5 18174Bucci, T.  M W F  9:05-10:35ARL 135
Au 121125Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I5 20082McEwan, L.  M W F  2-3:30POV 206
Au 121130College Algebra for Business4 18176Caibar, M.  M W F  1:30-2:45POV 208
Au 121144Precalculus Transition4 19722Katsaounis, P.  M W F  2:15-3:30POV 478
Au 121148College Algebra4 18177Foster, P.  M W F  9:30-10:45AOV 110
Au 121148College Algebra4 18178Mueller, A.  M W F  2-3:15POV 101
Au 121148College Algebra4 18179Parker, D.  M W F  3:30-4:45PBFC 100P
Au 121150Precalculus5 18180Moloney, K.  M W F  10:10-11:40AOV 105
Au 121150Precalculus5 20083Moloney, K.  M W F  2:30-4POV 100
Au 121151Calculus I5 18181Caibar, M.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 107
Au 121151Calculus I5 18182Kennedy, G.  M W F  10:10-11:40ABFC 100P
Sp 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 9998Walter, C.  MTWRF  9:05-10ABFC 100P
Sp 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 9999Walter, C.  MTWRF  1:30-2:25PBFC 100P
Sp 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 10001Mahek, M.  M WR   5:30-7PBFC 100P
Sp 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 10005Berry, D.  MTW F  8-8:55ABFC 100P
Sp 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 10006Berry, D.  MTW F  11:15-12:10PBFC 100P
Sp 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 31408Walter, C.  MTW F  2:35-3:30PBFC 100P
Sp 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 10007Berry, D.  MTW F  4:40-5:35POV 214
Sp 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 10008Gurney, S.  M W    5:45-7:35POV 101
Sp 131116Excursions in Mathematics3 10036Chmutov, S.  M W F  12-12:55POV 212
Sp 131116Excursions in Mathematics3 10037Foster, P.  M W F  3:35-4:30POV 101
Sp 131125Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I5 10389Moloney, K.  M W F  11-12:30PRL 135
Sp 131126Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II5 10403McEwan, L.  M W F  9:05-10:35ARL 135
Sp 131126Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II5 10404Moloney, K.  M W F  2-3:30PRL 135
Sp 131130College Algebra for Business4 10405Parker, D.  M W F  3:30-4:45POV 476
Sp 131131Calculus for Business5 10458Foster, P.  M W F  2-3:30POV 110
Sp 131148College Algebra4 31445Foster, P.  M W F  8-9:15AOV 025
Sp 131148College Algebra4 10472Caibar, M.  M W F  9:30-10:45AOV 107
Sp 131148College Algebra4 10473Chmutov, S.  M W F  2-3:15POV 025
Sp 131149Trigonometry3 10475Mueller, A.  M W F  8-8:55AOV 110
Sp 131149Trigonometry3 10476Chmutov, S.  M W F  4:40-5:35POV 107
Sp 131151Calculus I5 10478Chmutov, S.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 107
Sp 131152Calculus II5 10479Gregory, T.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 214
Sp 131172Engineering Mathematics A5 10507Caibar, M.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 476
MICROBIOLOGY
Sp 134000Basic and Practical Microbiology4 13892Abedon, S. M W
+ lab M
+ lab W
2:20-3:40P
4:50-5:50P
5:30-7:30P
BFC 200
BF 211
BF 211
MUSIC
Au 122203.03University Chorus1 22589Tovey, D.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 151
Au 122208.02Small Ensemble: Voice1Inst22590Tovey, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 122251The World of Classical Music3 19261Ellis, M.   T R   2-3:20PRL 229
Au 122251EThe World of Classical Music3Inst19262Ellis, M.   T R   2-3:20PRL 229
Au 122252History of Rock 'n' Roll3 26759Ellis, M.   T R   3:30-4:50PRL 229
Sp 132203.03University Chorus.5-2 23307Tovey, D.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 151
Sp 132208.02Small Ensemble: Voice1Inst23308Tovey, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 132252History of Rock 'n' Roll3 23410Ellis, M.  M W    11-12:20PRL 229
Sp 132253Introduction to Jazz3 25979Ellis, M.  M W    9:30-10:50ARL 229
Sp 133370Music for Elementary Teachers2 23309Ellis, M.    W    2-4:20PRL 229
PHILOSOPHY
Au 121100Introduction to Philosophy3 19196Hartz, G.   T R   2-3:20POV 212
Au 121100Introduction to Philosophy (ONLINE)3 19197Hartz, G. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 121300Introduction to Ethics3 19198Hartz, G.   T R   11-12:20POV 025
Sp 131100Introduction to Philosophy3 23269Hartz, G.   T R   2-3:20POV 025
Sp 131300Introduction to Ethics3 23270Hartz, G. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 131850Introduction to Philosophy of Religion3 23271Hartz, G.   T R   11-12:20POV 208
PHYSICS
Au 121200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves5 19203Putikka, W.
Guidry, R.
 T R
+ lab W
10:10-12P
10:10-12P
OV 468
OV 468
Au 121250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5 29067Putikka, W.
Guidry, R.
 T R
+ lab M
2:20-4:10P
2:30-4:30P
OV 468
OV 468
Au 121250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5 19206Putikka, W.
Guidry, R.
 T R
+ lab W
2:20-4:10P
2:30-4:20P
OV 468
OV 468
Sp 131201E&M, Optics, Modern Physics5 14654Putikka, W.
Guidry, R.
 T R
+ lab M
9:30-11:20A
9:30-11:20A
OV 468
OV 468
Sp 131250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5 14656Guidry, R.  T R
+ lab W
12:10-2P
1-2:50P
OV 478
OV 468
Sp 131251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics5 14658Putikka, W.
Guidry, R.
 T R
+ lab T
12:10-2P
2:20-4:10P
OV 468
OV 468
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 121100Introduction to American Politics (HYBRID: online and classroom)3 17760Bowen, R.  T
+ online
11-12:20PBFC 220
Au 121100Introduction to American Politics3 17758Bowen, R.  M W    12:30-1:50PBFC 220
Au 124262The New Religious Politics3 17763Bowen, R.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 208
Sp 131200Introduction to Comparative Politics3 13365Bowen, R.  M W    11-12:20POV 110
Sp 134136Civil Liberties3 14103Bowen, R.  M W    2-3:20POV 214
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17764Brunell, A.   T R   8-9:20AOV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17769Lindsey, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17770Shaffer, D.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17771Felton, K.  M W    11-12:20POV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17772Brunell, A.   T R   11-12:20POV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17773Mazzocco, P.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17774Shaffer, D.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 100
Au 121100Introduction to Psychology3 17775Felton, K.  M W    5:45-7:05POV 100
Au 122220Data Analysis in Psychology3 17800Shaffer, D.   T R   12:30-1:50PBFC 209
Au 122300Research Methods in Psychology3 17801Mazzocco, P.   T R   8-9:20AOV 476
Au 122367Social Psychology3 17802Mazzocco, P.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 110
Au 123310Sensation and Perception3 17803Lindsey, D.  M W    8-9:20AOV 015
Au 123313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3 17804Lindsey, D.  M W    11-12:20POV 208
Au 123331Abnormal Psychology3 17805Wagner, B.     R   5:45-8:30POV 107
Au 123335Psychology of Adjustment3 17806Felton, K.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 476
Au 124511Psychological Testing3 17808Felton, K.  M W    2-3:20POV 476
Au 124543Psychology of Gender3 17809Brunell, A.   T R   2-3:20POV 476
Au 125601Comparative Psychology (Graduate)3 19268Kitchen, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 107
Au 125601Comparative Psychology (Undergraduate)3 19269Kitchen, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 107
Sp 131100Introduction to Psychology3 8987Felton, K.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 476
Sp 131100Introduction to Psychology3 8988Felton, K.  M W    11-12:20POV 100
Sp 131100Introduction to Psychology3 8989Ruthsatz, J.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 100
Sp 131100Introduction to Psychology3 8990Ruthsatz, J.  M W    2-3:20POV 100
Sp 131100Introduction to Psychology3 8991Brunell, A.   T R   2-3:20POV 100
Sp 132300Research Methods in Psychology3 8994Mazzocco, P.  M W    8-9:20AOV 100
Sp 132376Interpersonal Relationships3 8996Brunell, A.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 110
Sp 132420Psychology Applied to Sport3 8997Shaffer, D.   T R   11-12:20POV 463
Sp 133312Memory and Cognition3 8998Shaffer, D.   T R   8-9:20AOV 100
Sp 133335Psychology of Adjustment3 8999Felton, K.  M W    2-3:20POV 105
Sp 133340Introduction to Life Span Developmental Psychology3 27200Ruthsatz, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 107
Sp 133340EIntroduction to Life Span Developmental Psychology3Inst27201Ruthsatz, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 107
Sp 133375Stereotyping and Prejudice3 9000Mazzocco, P.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 100
Sp 133530Theories of Personality3 9001Felton, K.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 015
Sp 133530Theories of Personality3 9002Felton, K.  M W    5:45-7:05POV 107
Sp 134540Counseling Psychology3 9005Wagner, B.   T     5:30-8:15POV 208
SOCIAL WORK
Au 121120Introduction to Social Welfare3 18956Howard, L.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 476
Au 123597Adolescent Parenthood and Sexuality: An International Perspective3 18958Ernsberger, L.   T     6-8:45POV 206
Au 126201Social and Economic Justice3 18212Youse, E.     R   6-8:45POV 110
Au 126301Developmental Changes across the Lifespan3 18213Ellsworth, W.   T     6-8:45POV 110
Au 126401Engaging with Evidence (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 18214Saunders-Adams, S.   T     5:30-8:15PRL 225
Au 126501Engaging and Entering the Profession4 18215Ellsworth, W.     R   6-9:45POV 206
Sp 131130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society3 6291Howard, L.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 110
Sp 131140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender3 6292Close, A.    W    6-8:45POV 100
Sp 136202Diversity and Cultural Competence
(meets Jan 12 & 26, Feb 9 & 23, Mar 2 & 23, and Apr 6)
3 6296Close, A.       S 9-3:30POV 100
Sp 136302Organizational & Community Systems3 6297Dumbeck, E.     R   6-8:45POV 110
SOCIOLOGY
Au 121101Introductory Sociology3 18216Winnick, T.   T R   8-9:20AOV 107
Au 121101Introductory Sociology3 18218Sun, Y.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 025
Au 121101Introductory Sociology3 18217Winnick, T.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 025
Au 121101Introductory Sociology3 18219Sun, Y.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 025
Au 121101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)3 18442Kowalski, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 121101HIntroduction to Sociology (Honors)3Inst29146Winnick, T.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 025
Au 122202Social Problems and Public Policy3 19486Kowalski, M.  M W    11-12:20POV 025
Au 123463Social Stratification: Race, Class, and Gender3 18955Kowalski, M.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 025
Au 123597.02World Population Problems3 18220Sun, Y.  M W    11-12:20POV 107
Au 123630Medical Sociology3 18221Winnick, T.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 107
Sp 131101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)3 6957Kowalski, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 131101Introductory Sociology3 6958Winnick, T.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 100
Sp 131101Introductory Sociology3 6959Sun, Y.  M W    11-12:20POV 025
Sp 131101Introductory Sociology3 28919Winnick, T.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 107
Sp 131101EIntroduction to Sociology (Honors Embedded)3Inst25940Winnick, T.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 100
Sp 132209Introduction to Criminal Justice3 28916Kowalski, M.  M W    11-12:20POV 476
Sp 133410Criminology3 6960Kowalski, M.  M W    2-3:20POV 476
Sp 133435Sociology of Gender3 12708Kowalski, M.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
Sp 133487Research Methods in Sociology3 12265Sun, Y.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 025
Sp 134610Sociology of Deviant Behavior3 29266Winnick, T.   T R   2-3:20POV 476
SPANISH
Au 121101.01Spanish I4 18186Joyce, M.  MTWR   9:05-10AOV 214
Au 121101.01Spanish I4 18187Graham, R.  MTWR   2:30-3:25POV 214
Au 121101.01Spanish I4 18188Graham, R.  MTWR   3:35-4:30POV 214
Au 121103.01Spanish III4 18189Graham, R.  M W    5:30-7:20POV 214
Sp 131101.01Spanish I4 14112Joyce, M.  MTWR   9:05-10AOV 212
Sp 131102.01Spanish II4 28915Graham, R.  MTWR   10:10-11:05AOV 105
Sp 131102.01Spanish II4 14115Graham, R.  MTWR   2:30-3:25POV 107
Sp 131102.01Spanish II4 14116Graham, R.  MTWR   3:35-4:30POV 107
Sp 132242Introduction to Latino Studies3 30703Graham, R.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 110
STATISTICS
Au 121350Elementary Statistics3 17611Katsaounis, P. M WR
+ lab R
12:30-1:25P
12:30-1:25P
OV 478
OV 131
Au 121350Elementary Statistics3 20895Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
5:40-7:00P
5:40-7:00P
OV 478
OV 131
Au 121430Statistics for the Business Sciences4 17612Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab M W
10:10-12N
11:10-12N
OV 478
BFC 209
Sp 131350Elementary Statistics3 12267Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
12:30-1:50P
12:30-1:50P
OV 478
OV 131
Sp 131350Elementary Statistics3 12268Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
3:35-5:00P
3:35-5:00P
OV 478
OV 131
Sp 131450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics3 12271Katsaounis, P. M W
+ lab W
11-12:20P
11-12:20P
OV 478
OV 131
THEATRE
Au 122000.04Technical Production Practicum: Scenic Construction and Painting1Inst18444Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 122000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst18445Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 122100Introduction to Theatre3 18446Fahey, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 476
Au 122100EIntroduction to Theatre3Inst19347Fahey, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 476
Au 122811The Craft of Acting3 18450Fahey, J.  M W    12:30-1:50PFounders Aud
Au 123000Production Run Crew Practicum2Inst19471Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst18451Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst19472Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst19473Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst19474Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst19475Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst19476Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.07Practicum: Dramaturgy1-3Inst19477Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst19478Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst19479Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.11Practicum: Theatre Management1-3Inst19480Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.14Practicum: Technical Direction1-3Inst19481Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 124000.18Practicum: Directing1-3Inst18452Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 132100Introduction to Theatre (ONLINE: exam dates TBA)3 14398Fahey, J. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 132367.03Criticizing Television (ONLINE: exam dates TBA)3 19987Fahey, J. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 133000Production Run Crew Practicum2Inst14403Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst14406Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst14412Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst14413Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst14414Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst14416Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst14418Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.07Practicum: Dramaturgy1-3Inst14421Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst14422Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst14423Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.11Practicum: Theatre Management1-3Inst14425Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.14Practicum: Technical Direction1-3Inst14426Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Sp 134000.18Practicum: Directing1-3Inst14428Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 121110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)3 18226Distel, L. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 122230Gender, Sexuality and Race in Popular Culture3 22406Distel, L.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 015
Sp 131110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)3 12274Distel, L. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Sp 132367.01U.S. Women Writers: Text and Context3 23500McGovern, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 206