Website
http://buckeyelink.osu.edu/
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT MANSFIELDImportant Dates
http://registrar.osu.edu/
Autumn 2013 Class Schedule
Autumn 2013 Full 14-week Semester   Aug 21 (W) - Dec 3 (T) -- Final Exams Dec 5-11 (R-W) -- No Classes: Sep 2; Nov 11, 27-29
Autumn 2013 First 7-week Session   Aug 21 (W) - Oct 8 (T) -- Final Exams Oct 9-10 (W-R) -- No Classes: Sep 2
Autumn 2013 Second 7-week Session   Oct 11 (F) - Dec 3 (T) -- Final Exams Dec 5-11 (R-W) -- No Classes: Nov 11, 27-29
Last modified on Monday, March 17, 2014
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: * = Honors Course     Inst = Written Instructor Permission Required
BF=Bromfield Hall   BFC=Conard Learning   CR=Campus Recreation   EM=Eisenhower Memorial   HE=Health Sciences   OV=Ovalwood Hall   RL=Riedl Hall
Detailed course descriptions                    Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K M P S T W 
TERMCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOM
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 132200Introduction to Accounting I (HYBRID: online and classroom)3 2066Smith, M. M W
+ online
5:30-6:50POV 135
Au 133300Cost Accounting (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1877Smith, M.    W    5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Au 133601Introduction to Information Systems (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 30482Smith, M.    W    1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
ANATOMY
Au 132300.01Human Anatomy4 2072Munoz-Garcia, A.   W F
+ lab F
12:25-2:15P
2:20-5:15
BF 239
HE 323
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 132200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4 2081Kitchen, D.   T R   11-12:50POV 484
Au 132200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4 30489Kitchen, D.   T R   3:30-5:20POV 484
Au 132202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3 1984Kitchen, D.   T R   2-3:20PBFC 200
ART
Au 132100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3 1927Thrasher, J.   T R   9:10-11:50AOV 055A
Au 132300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional3 1928Thrasher, J.   T R   1:25-4:15POV 055A
Au 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1931Sprang, J.  M W    9:10-12NOV 056
Au 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1930Sprang, J.   T R   10:10-1POV 056
Au 132555Photography I - Digital Camera3 1932Sprang, J.   T R   1:25-4:15POV 056
Au 135193.20Individual Studies - Ceramics3 32824Thrasher, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
ART EDUCATION
Au 133900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers
(meets 7 weeks; Aug 23 orientation w/additional dates TBA)
2 2036Coward, R.      F  12-4POV 055A
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 131101Learning Community (for STEM students only)1Inst2119Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 33418Kinney, A.   T     1st 7 wks 9:05-10AOV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 2120Riggle, E.   T     1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 2121Sackman, R.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05AOV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 33419Riggle, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 463
Au 131900Career Readiness for Arts & Sciences Majors1 34268Schopieray, P.     R   3:30-4:25POV 114
ASTRONOMY
Au 131140Planets and The Solar System3 2013Bailey, S.   T R   7-8:20POV 100
BIOLOGY
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2015Boehler, C. M W
+ lab M 
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2016Boehler, C. M W
+ lab W
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2037Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab T
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2018Boehler, C.  T R
+ lab R
12:30-1:50P
2:30-5:15P
BFC 200
OV 470
Au 131101Introductory Biology4 2019Boehler, C.   T R   5:30-8:30POV 470
Au 131113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4 32801Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
8-10:45A
OV 100
OV 484
Au 131113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4 32802Landry, C.  T R
+ lab F
12:30-1:50P
2-4:45P
OV 100
OV 484
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 132291Applied Business Skills and Environment II (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1879Nielsen, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
Au 133200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and HR (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1880Inks, L.     R   5:30-6:50PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 134250Six Sigma Principles (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 1881Evans, D.  M      5:30-6:50PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 133220Business Finance (VIDEO TAUGHT)3 30486Minton, B.   T     5:30-6:50PBFC 209
Au 133500Legal Environment of Business1.5 32767Howard, D.    W    1st 7 wks 7-9:40POV 107
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 133380Logistics Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1882Goldsby, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF TEACHING AND WRITING
Au 134150Cultures of Professional Writing3 2074Delagrange, S.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 114
CHEMISTRY
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2008Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab W
11-12:20P
1:30-4:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2041Siciliano, T. M W F
+ lab F
11-12:20P
1:30-4:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2010Kinstle, G. M W
+ lab M
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131110Elementary Chemistry5 2138Kinstle, G. M W
+ lab W
5:30-7:20P
7:30-10:15P
BF 212
BF 215
Au 131210General Chemistry I5 2012Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab T
9:35-10:55A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
Au 131210General Chemistry I5 2040Wyzgoski, F. MT R
+ lab R
9:35-10:55A
2:15-5:15P
BFC 200
BF 215
COMMUNICATION
Au 131100Communication in Society3 1900Cohen, P.  M W    8-9:20AOV 208
Au 131101History of Communication3 1901Cohen, P.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 208
Au 132110Principles of Effective Public Speaking3 1902Cohen, P.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 212
Au 132367Persuasive Communication3 1903Cohen, P.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 212
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 132103Literature and the Self3 1986Joyce, S.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 208
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 131223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java3 31886Wenzel, G.     R   4:40-7:35PBFC 205
Au 132111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3 1987Wenzel, G.   T R   2:45-4:30PBFC 205
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 131100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 32007Costa, O.   W
+ online
9:30-11:20ABF 239
Au 131100Planet Earth: How It Works (HYBRID: 50% online)4 32808Costa, O.    R
+ online
2-3:50PBF 239
Au 131105Geology of the National Parks3 32012Costa, O.  M     
   W   
2-3:20P
2-4:50P
BF 239
BFC 205
ECONOMICS
Au 132001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)3 1870Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132001.01Principles of Microeconomics (ONLINE)3 1871Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132002.01Principles of Macroeconomics (ONLINE)3 1872Sharma, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 132189Field Experience (must enroll concurrently in EDUPL 4403)2 2063Harris, M. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132367Education, Society and Writing3 1893Hersman, M.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 135
Au 132368Introduction to Children's Literature3 1894Lehman, B.   T R   11-12:20PRL 229
Au 132368Introduction to Children's Literature3 1895Logan, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 133160Elementary Education: Child Guidance3 1896Leedy, A.  M W    11-12:20PRL 135
Au 133356Literature for Adolescents (ONLINE)
(meets in RL-229 on Mon Aug 26, Oct 7, & Dec 9 from 4:30-7:20P)
3 1898Logan, C. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 134005Urban Teaching and Learning
(for STEM students only)
3Inst2115Bucci, T.   T    
    R  
10:10-12N
11:05-12N
RL 135
RL 135
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102 U, class nbr 30697)
2 30686Leedy, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5108 U, class nbr 30699)
2 30683Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275 U, class nbr 30707)
2 30684Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 134189Advanced Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5280 U, class nbr 30708)
2 30685Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135005Equity and Diversity in Education (Undergraduate)3 1979Logan, C.  M      9:05-11:50AOV 480
Au 135102Teaching & Learning of Literacy in Pre K-3 (Graduate)
(must enroll in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30703)
3 30696Leedy, A.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
Au 135102Teaching & Learning of Literacy in Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30686)
3 30697Leedy, A.    W    4:40-7:25PRL 229
Au 135108Teaching & Learning of Mathematics in Pre K-3 (Graduate)
(must enroll in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30700)
3 30698Bucci, T.  M      4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135108Teaching & Learning of Mathematics in Pre K-3 (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30683)
3 30699Bucci, T.  M      4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135123Early Childhood Pedagogy (Undergraduate)3 1936Winterbottom, C.    W    9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5102 G, class nbr 30696)
2 30703Leedy, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5108 G, class nbr 30698)
2 30700Bucci, T. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5275 G, class nbr 30706)
2 30701Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5280 G, class nbr 30709)
2 30702Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 135189Planned Field Experience1-15Inst35280Leedy, A. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 135195Reflective Seminar1 1938Sackman, R.   T     12-12:55PRL 225
Au 135220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching & Learning (Graduate)3 30704Nabb, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching & Learning (Undergraduate)3 30705Nabb, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 129
Au 135225Reading Multicultural Literature Across MC Curricula (Undergraduate)3 1981Lehman, B.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 225
Au 135226Literacy, New Media, & Creative Pedagogies for MC (HYBRID)
(meets Thurs Aug 22, Oct 3, and Nov 21)
3 1940Harris, M. R (ARR dates) 2-4:45POV 135
Au 135275Science Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30701)
3 30706Farland-Smith, D.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135275Science Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30684)
3 30707Farland-Smith, D.  M      9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135280Soc Studies Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Graduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 5189, class nbr 30702)
3 30708Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135280Soc Studies Methods for Preservice MC Teachers (Undergraduate)
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 4189, class nbr 30685)
3 30709Winterbottom, C.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 225
Au 135282Social Transitions of 4th/5th Grade Learners (Graduate)3 32911Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135282Social Transitions of 4th/5th Grade Learners (Undergraduate)3 32910Herzberg, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc Stds in 4th/5th Grades (Graduate)3 32908SanGregory, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135284Integrating Lang Arts & Soc Stds in 4th/5th Grades (Undergraduate)3 32909SanGregory, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Graduate)3 30710Donelson, R.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 229
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Undergraduate)3 30712Donelson, R.  M      1:25-4:10PRL 229
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Graduate)3 30711Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 135339Evaluation & Instructional Decision-Making in Lit (Undergraduate)3 30713Donelson, R.   T     1:25-4:10PRL 129
Au 135453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms (Undergraduate)3 30714Donelson, R.   T     9:05-11:50ARL 129
Au 135468Reading Foundations (Undergraduate)3 2061Donelson, R.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 229
Au 137193Individual Studies1Inst2078Farland-Smith, D. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 137193Individual Studies1Inst2079Lehman, B. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 137193Individual Studies1Inst2080Winterbottom, C. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 137316Language Arts in the Early and Middle Childhood Program3 31981Logan, C.   T     4:40-7:25PRL 135
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 132189Field Experience: Intro Experience in a School System
(must enroll concurrently in ESCE 2891)
3Inst2058Sackman, R. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2123Laser, W.   T R   9:05-10AOV 480
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2124Laser, W.   T R   11:15-12:10POV 480
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2125Laser, W.   T R   1:25-2:20POV 480
Au 132273Seminar: Study Skills Related to Career Goals2 2126
Au 132891Seminar in Exploring Helping Relationships: Teaching/Learning
(must enroll concurrently in ESCE 2189)
2Inst1891Sackman, R.   T     1:25-3:15PRL 135
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCA
Au 133206School and Society3 1886Harris, M.      F  9:05-11:50ARL 129
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 132309Psychological Perspectives on Education3Inst1884Kehl, T.   T R   12:30-1:50PRL 229
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION & STUDENT AF
Au 132570Team and Organizational Leadership3 32766Riggle, E.   T     3:30-6:15PBFC 220
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
Au 134403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
(must enroll concurrently in EDUTL 2189)
3 1887Harris, M.    W    1:25-4:10PRL 129
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 135650Introduction to Exceptional Children (Undergraduate)3 2094Heck, T.     R   5-7:45PRL 129
ENGINEERING
Au 131181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2 2035Li, W. M W
+ lab F
11:10-12:05P
11:10-12:50P
OV 458
OV 458
ENGLISH
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 1839Fast, R.  M W F  9:05-10:25AOV 120
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 34487Snyder, J.  M W F  11-12:20POV 114
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 1840Slack, D.  M W F  11:15-12:35PBFC 205
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 2129Fast, R.  M W F  1:25-2:45POV 135
Au 131109Intensive Writing and Reading4 2128Slack, D.  M W F  2:30-3:50POV 131
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 32983Kinney, A.  M W F  9:05-10AOV 114
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1841Slack, D.  M W F  9:05-10AOV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1842Richmond, J.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 131
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1843Fast, R.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1847Fast, R.  M W F  12:25-1:20POV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1844Richmond, J.  M W F  12:25-1:20POV 114
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1845Slack, D.  M W F  1:25-2:20POV 131
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1846Kinney, A.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 114
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1848Snyder, J.  M W    3:35-4:55POV 135
Au 131110.01First-Year English Composition3 1849Snyder, J.   T R   5:30-6:50POV 135
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2087)
3 1853Richmond, J.  MTW F  9:05-10AOV 131
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2088)
3 1854Kinney, A.  MTW F  11:15-12:10POV 120
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2089)
3 1855Kinney, A.  MTW F  12:25-1:20POV 120
Au 131110.03First-Year English Composition
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1193, class nbr 2090)
3 1856Richmond, J.  MTW F  1:25-2:20POV 114
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1853)
1-4 2087Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1854)
1-4 2088Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1855)
1-4 2089Kinney, A. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 131193Individual Studies
(must enroll concurrently in ENGLISH 1110.03, class nbr 1856)
1-4 2090Richmond, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present3 30864McGovern, B.  M W F  11:15-12:10POV 206
Au 132220Introduction to Shakespeare3 30828Kolkovich, E.  M W    11-12:20POV 208
Au 132263Introduction to Film3 1859Jones, N.   T R   2-3:20POV 208
Au 132271Introduction to English Language Study3 1861McGovern, B.  M W F  10:10-11:05AOV 206
Au 132280The English Bible3 30517Jones, N.   T R   11-12:20POV 208
Au 132291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present (HYBRID: online & classroom)3 30518Callahan, C.    R
+ online
3:30-4:50POV 206
Au 132367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3 1864Callahan, C.   T R   2-3:20POV 206
Au 132367.02Literature in the U.S. Experience3 30516McGovern, B.  M W F  2:30-3:25POV 206
Au 133398Writing for English Majors3 1866Kolkovich, E.  M W    12:30-1:50POV 208
Au 133467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing3 1867Skinner, C.  M W    2-3:20POV 105
Au 134520.01Shakespeare3 30520Kolkovich, E.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 208
Au 134581Special Topics in U.S. Ethnic Literatures3 30522Callahan, C.   T R   11-12:20POV 206
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 132520Human Physiology3 2073Munoz-Garcia, A.   T R   2-3:20POV 025
EXPLORATION
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2102Corso, V.   T     1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05AOV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2139Stewart, R.   T     1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2103Bauer, W.   T     1st 7 wks 3:25-4:20POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2135Corso, V.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-6:25PBFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2140Bauer, W.    W    1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2104Bowes, F.    W    1st 7 wks 12:25-1:20PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2105Anderson, L.     R   1st 7 wks 9:05-10AOV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom))
1 2106Anderson, L.     R   1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2141Bowes, F.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2107Stewart, R.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33981Anderson, L.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2109Bauer, W.  M      2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2110Stewart, R.  M      2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PBFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2108Bauer, W.   T     2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2111Corso, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2142Stewart, R.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33232Bowes, F.   T     2nd 7 wks 12:25-1:20PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33233Corso, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:30-5:25POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33236Anderson, L.      F  2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33235Bowes, F.      F  2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 205
FRENCH
Au 131101.01Beginning French I Classroom4 1943Joyce, M.  M W F  11-12:15POV 105
Au 131103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition4 1944Joyce, M.  M W F  12:30-1:45POV 105
GEOGRAPHY
Au 131900Extreme Weather and Climate4 1983Constantinou, S.  M W    11-12:20PBFC 220
Au 132750World Regional Geography3 1875Constantinou, S.  M W    9:30-10:50ABFC 220
Au 132750World Regional Geography3 1876Constantinou, S.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 220
GERMAN
Au 131101.01German I4 1989Joyce, S.  MT R   11:10-12:25POV 212
Au 131103German III4 30525Joyce, S.  MT R   1:30-2:45POV 212
HISTORY
Au 132001Launching America (ONLINE)3 1997Dahlstrand, F. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132001Launching America3 33095Dahlstrand, F.   T R   8-9:20AOV 015
Au 132002Making America Modern3 1999Wlasiuk, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 015
Au 132002Making America Modern3 33093Wlasiuk, J.  M W    3:30-4:50POV 015
Au 132250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present3 2001Cavender, M.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 206
Au 132250Empires and Nations in Western Europe, 1500 - Present3 2000Herron, L.   T R   2-3:20POV 015
Au 132353The Middle East in the 20th Century3 30539Tanner, H.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 463
Au 132700Global Environmental History3 33094Wlasiuk, J.  M W    11-12:20POV 015
Au 133014Gilded Age to Progressive Era, 1877-19203 30540Dahlstrand, F.   T R   11-12:20POV 107
Au 133246Tudor and Stuart Britain, 1485-17143 30541Tanner, H.  M W    2-3:20POV 463
Au 134250Readings in Modern European History3 30542Cavender, M.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 206
Au 134999HHonors Undergraduate Research Thesis1-6Inst30543Tanner, H. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
HISTORY OF ART
Au 132001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3 1926Butts, H.   T R   11-12:20PBF 212
Au 132001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3 1925Butts, H.   T R   2-3:20PBF 212
KINESIOLOGY: PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Au 132262Coaching the Young Athlete3 2131Goldring, J.   T R   11:15-12:35POV 101
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 131102First Aid and CPR2 34260Guyton, M.   T R   2nd 7 wks 9:05-10:55AOV 105
Au 131103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 2097Goldring, J.  M W    1:25-2:20POV 101
Au 131103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2 30544Goldring, J.   T R   1:25-2:20POV 101
Au 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 1888Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25POV 101
Au 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 1889Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25POV 101
Au 131148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 2098Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131148.05Conditioning Activities: Cardio Exercise Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 1890Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131149.04Lifetime Fitness Programs: Strength Training1 30545Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131149.05Lifetime Fitness Programs: Cardio Equipment Training1 30546Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 132250Cancer Prevention2 2099Goldring, J.  M      6-7:50POV 101
MATHEMATICS
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1945Moloney, K.  MTWRF  8-8:55ABFC 100P
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1946Walter, C.  MTWRF  9:05-10AOV 212
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1947Mueller, A.  MTWRF  1:30-2:25PBFC 100P
Au 131050Precollege Mathematics I5 1949Mahek, M.  M WR   5:30-7PBFC 100P
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1950Walter, C.  MTW F  8-8:55AOV 212
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 34259Moloney, K.  MTW F  10:10-11:05ABFC 100P
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1951Walter, C.  MTW F  11:15-12:10PBFC 100P
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1952Falls, J.  MTW F  1:30-2:25POV 110
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1953Foster, P.  MTW F  4:40-5:35POV 478
Au 131075Precollege Mathematics II4 1954Lifer, S.  M W    5:45-7:35POV 212
Au 131116Excursions in Mathematics3 1955Kennedy, G.  M W F  12-12:55POV 480
Au 131125Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I5 1956Moloney, K.  M W F  2-3:30PRL 135
Au 131126Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II5 30550Mikusa, M.  M W F  9:05-10:35ARL 135
Au 131130College Algebra for Business4 1957Foster, P.  M W F  1:30-2:45POV 107
Au 131131Calculus for Business5 30551Foster, P.  M W F  11:50-1:20POV 476
Au 131148College Algebra4 1958Li, W.  M W F  9:30-10:45AOV 107
Au 131148College Algebra4 34258Caibar, M.  M W F  12-1:15POV 101
Au 131148College Algebra4 1959Chmutov, S.  M W F  2-3:15POV 208
Au 131148College Algebra4 1960Parker, D.  M W F  3:30-4:45POV 110
Au 131149Trigonometry3 30552McEwan, L.  M W F  8-8:55AOV 107
Au 131150Precalculus5 1961Chmutov, S.
 M W F  11:10-12:40POV 107
Au 131150Precalculus5 2070Mikusa, M.  M W F  2:30-4POV 101
Au 131151Calculus I5 1962Chmutov, S.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 110
Au 131151Calculus I5 1963McEwan, L.  M W F  2:30-4POV 476
Au 131152Calculus II5 30554Kennedy, G.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 476
Au 131172Engineering Mathematics A5 30555Caibar, M.  M W F  7:50-9:20AOV 476
MOLECULAR GENETICS
Au 131101Introduction to Plant Biology: Plants, People, and the Environment5 30582Landry, C.  T R
+ lab T R
11-11:55A
8-10:20A
OV 478
OV 484
MUSIC
Au 131101.02Beginning Voice I - Group Instruction2 30556Vega, J.   T R   12:30-1:20PRL 151
Au 132203.03University Chorus1 2092Vega, J.  M W    12:30-1:50PRL 151
Au 132208.02Small Ensemble: Voice1Inst2093Vega, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132253Introduction to Jazz3 32471Ellis, M.   T R   9:30-10:50ARL 229
PHILOSOPHY
Au 131100Introduction to Philosophy3 2023Hartz, G.   T R   11-12:20POV 025
Au 131100Introduction to Philosophy (ONLINE)3 2024Hartz, G. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 131300Introduction to Ethics3 2025Hartz, G.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 214
PHYSICS
Au 131250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5 2029Bailey, S.  T R
+ lab W
12:30-2:30P
12:25-2:15P
OV 468
OV 468
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 131100Introduction to American Politics3 1905Bowen, R.   T R   9:30-10:50ABFC 220
Au 131100Introduction to American Politics3 1904Bowen, R.   T R   12:30-1:50PBFC 220
Au 131300Global Politics3 30560Bowen, R.   T R   2-3:20PBFC 220
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1907Shaffer, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1908Felton, K.  M W    11-12:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1909Felton, K.   T R   11-12:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1910Felton, K.   T R   2-3:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 1911Brunell, A.  M W    2-3:20POV 100
Au 131100Introduction to Psychology3 33490Felton, K.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 100
Au 132220Data Analysis in Psychology3 1915Shaffer, D.  M W    8-9:20ABFC 209
Au 132367.01Social Psychology3 1917Mazzocco, P.   T R   8-9:20AOV 101
Au 132376Interpersonal Relationships3 30562Brunell, A.  M W    11-12:20PRL 229
Au 133310Sensation and Perception3 1918Lindsey, D.  M W    12:30-1:50PBFC 220
Au 133313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3 1919Lindsey, D.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 101
Au 133340Introduction to Life Span Developmental Psychology3 30564Page, R.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 105
Au 133550Psychology of Childhood3 34515Fohl-Bailey, M.  M W    2-3:20POV 480
Au 134520Social Psychology Laboratory3 30566Mazzocco, P.   T R   9:30-10:50AOV 474
Au 134540Counseling Psychology3 30567Wagner, B.   T     5:30-8:15POV 107
SOCIAL WORK
Au 131120Introduction to Social Welfare3 2005Howard, L.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 107
Au 131130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society3 30585Ernsberger, L.   T R   2:15-3:40POV 107
Au 131140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender3 30588Close, A.     R   6-9POV 105
Au 133101Professional Values and Ethics (ONLINE)3 30590Hazelwood, T. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 133301Lifespan Development in Social Work (ONLINE)3 30591Fitts, V. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 133401Discovering Evidence (ONLINE)3 30592Warren, K. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 133501Engagement and Interviewing Skills3 30593Ellsworth, W.   T R   4-5:20POV 476
Au 133597Adolescent Parenthood & Sexuality: An Intern'tl Perspective3 30840Ernsberger, L.  M      9-12NRL 129
Au 133805Theories and Biological Basis of Addiction (ONLINE)3 30842Begun, A. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 136201Social and Economic Justice3 1968Youse, E.   T     6-9POV 476
Au 136301SW Perspectives on Dev and Behavior Across Lifespan
(meets Aug 24, Sep 7 & 21, Oct 5 & 19, Nov 9 & 16)
3 1969Brown, C.       S 9-3POV 107
Au 136501Engaging and Entering the Profession4 1971Ellsworth, W.     R   6-9:30POV 476
SOCIOLOGY
Au 131101Introductory Sociology (ONLINE)3 1972Kowalski, M. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1974Sun, Y.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 025
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1973Sun, Y.  M W    11-12:20POV 025
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1975Winnick, T.   T R   11-12:20POV 015
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 1990Kowalski, M.  M W    2-3:20PBFC 200
Au 131101Introductory Sociology3 30570Winnick, T.   T R   3:30-4:50POV 110
Au 131101HIntroduction to Sociology (Honors)3Inst2130Winnick, T.   T R   11-12:20POV 015
Au 132210Sociological Aspects of Deviance3 30575Kowalski, M.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 110
Au 133488Introduction to Sociological Theory3 30576Winnick, T.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 474
Au 133549Statistics in Sociology3 30577Sun, Y.  M W   
 M     
2-3:20P
2-3:20P
OV 478
BFC 209
Au 134511Juvenile Delinquency3 30578Kowalski, M.  M W    11-12:20POV 110
SPANISH
Au 131101.01Spanish I4 1964Joyce, M.  M W F  9:05-10:20AOV 105
Au 131101.01Spanish I4 1965Graham, R.  M W F  2-3:15POV 214
Au 131101.01Spanish I4 1966Joyce, M.  M W    5:30-7:20POV 214
Au 131102.01Spanish II4 30579Graham, R.  M W F  11-12:15POV 214
Au 131103.01Spanish III4 1967Graham, R.  M W F  12:30-1:45POV 214
Au 132151Latin American Culture and Literature3 30767Graham, R.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 214
STATISTICS
Au 131350Elementary Statistics3 1873Katsaounis, P.  M WR   12:30-1:25POV 478/131
Au 131350Elementary Statistics3 2082Katsaounis, P.   T R   5:40-7:00POV 478/131
Au 131430Statistics for the Business Sciences4 1874Katsaounis, P.  M W    10:10-12NOV 478/131
Au 131450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics3 30580Katsaounis, P.   T R   2-3:20POV 478/131
THEATRE
Au 132000.04Technical Production Practicum: Scenic Construction and Painting1Inst1991Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132000.09Technical Production Practicum: General1Inst1992Fahey, J. ARRANGED ARRANGED-
Au 132100Introduction to Theatre3 1993Fahey, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
Au 132100EIntroduction to Theatre3Inst2045Fahey, J.  M W    9:30-10:50AOV 476
Au 132811The Craft of Acting3 1994Fahey, J.  M W    11-12:20PFounders Aud
Au 133000Production Run Crew Practicum2Inst2046Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst1995Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst2047Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst2048Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst2049Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst2050Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst2051Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.07Practicum: Dramaturgy1-3Inst2052Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst2053Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst2054Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.11Practicum: Theatre Management1-3Inst2055Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.14Practicum: Technical Direction1-3Inst2056Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.18Practicum: Directing1-3Inst1996Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 131110Gender, Sex and Power (ONLINE)3 1982Distel, L. ONLINE ONLINEONLINE
Au 132230Gender, Sexuality and Race in Popular Culture3 2086Distel, L.   T R   12:30-1:50POV 208
 
FIRST SESSION of SEMESTER
TERMCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOM
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 133601Introduction to Information Systems (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 30482Smith, M.    W    1st 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 33418Kinney, A.   T     1st 7 wks 9:05-10AOV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 2120Riggle, E.   T     1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 463
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 2121Sackman, R.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05AOV 463
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 133500Legal Environment of Business1.5 32767Howard, D.    W    1st 7 wks 7-9:40POV 107
EXPLORATION
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2102Corso, V.   T     1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05AOV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2139Stewart, R.   T     1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2103Bauer, W.   T     1st 7 wks 3:25-4:20POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2135Corso, V.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-6:25PBFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2140Bauer, W.    W    1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2104Bowes, F.    W    1st 7 wks 12:25-1:20PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2105Anderson, L.     R   1st 7 wks 9:05-10AOV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom))
1 2106Anderson, L.     R   1st 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2141Bowes, F.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2107Stewart, R.      F  1st 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 1888Goldring, J.   T R   1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25POV 101
Au 131148.05Conditioning Activities: Cardio Exercise Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 1890Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131149.05Lifetime Fitness Programs: Cardio Equipment Training1 30546Goldring, J.  M W    1st 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
 
SECOND SESSION of SEMESTER
TERMCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOM
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 131101Buckeye Book Experience (HYBRID: 50% online)1 33419Riggle, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 463
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 132291Applied Business Skills and Environment II (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1879Nielsen, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 133380Logistics Management (VIDEO TAUGHT)1.5 1882Goldsby, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PBFC 209
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 135189Planned Field Experience1-15Inst35280Leedy, A. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
EXPLORATION
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33981Anderson, L.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2109Bauer, W.  M      2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2110Stewart, R.  M      2nd 7 wks 1:25-2:20PBFC 205
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2108Bauer, W.   T     2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2111Corso, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 2142Stewart, R.   T     2nd 7 wks 11:15-12:10POV 135
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33232Bowes, F.   T     2nd 7 wks 12:25-1:20PBFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33233Corso, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:30-5:25POV 131
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33236Anderson, L.      F  2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 209
Au 131100.01University Exploration Survey
(HYBRID: online and classroom)
1 33235Bowes, F.      F  2nd 7 wks 10:10-11:05ABFC 205
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 131102First Aid and CPR2 34260Guyton, M.   T R   2nd 7 wks 9:05-10:55AOV 105
Au 131147Principles of Fitness and Wellness1 1889Goldring, J.   T R   2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25POV 101
Au 131148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
(must enroll concurrently in EDUPAES 1147)
1 2098Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
Au 131149.04Lifetime Fitness Programs: Strength Training1 30545Goldring, J.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-3:25PCR 008
THEATRE
Au 133000Production Run Crew Practicum2Inst2046Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.01Practicum: Stage Management1-3Inst1995Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.02Practicum: Sound1-3Inst2047Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.03Practicum: Video1-3Inst2048Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.04Practicum: Stage Design1-3Inst2049Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.05Practicum: Costuming & Makeup1-3Inst2050Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.06Practicum: Lighting1-3Inst2051Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.07Practicum: Dramaturgy1-3Inst2052Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.08Practicum: Acting1-3Inst2053Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.09Practicum: General1-3Inst2054Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.11Practicum: Theatre Management1-3Inst2055Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.14Practicum: Technical Direction1-3Inst2056Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-
Au 134000.18Practicum: Directing1-3Inst1996Fahey, J. ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks ARRANGED-